?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 March 2008 @ 12:27 pm
BUFFY REUNION PICS!!!  
Okay... this is the best day in a very long time!!! BUFFY REUNION! WEHEEE!!! LOTS of pics from the Paley Festival – Buffy Reunion panel!!! Did I say WEHEEE??!!

*gets all nostalgic*


Teaser:

buffy buffy buffy





buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy

buffy buffybuffy


Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: hyperhyper
 
 
 
sweet baby jesus: angel} i miss cordy.moirariordan on March 21st, 2008 09:28 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD. THESE ARE FREAKING AWESOME AND COOL AND WONDERFUL AND I MISS BUFFY SO MUCH!!

*WHEEEE!S ALONG WITH YOU*

ETA: Do you mind if I link to this entry in my journal? I'm feeling the urgent need to share these with my flist. ;)

Edited at 2008-03-21 12:29 pm (UTC)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 21st, 2008 09:33 am (UTC)
GOD, I MISS THIS SHOW SO MUCH AS WELL!!!!

Oh and please... link away, I dont mind at all! These pics are need to be spread :-)
Amyames1010 on March 21st, 2008 09:56 am (UTC)
THANK YOU for posting these!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:18 am (UTC)
U are very welcome :)
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.: buffyvanee on March 21st, 2008 10:33 am (UTC)
SEEING THESE MAKES ME SO HAPPY. YAY. BUUUUFFFFYYYYY. *feels nostalgic*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
I think the Buffy euphoria will never die!! I cant wait for this panel being released on Dvd!!!
WeHo M.: VM - Snarkyafrocurl on March 21st, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
Considering how much of a crap shoot it was to get pictures inside the event, WHEE!!

SO MUCH FUN!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
SO JEALOUS! :P
R.A.B.: Jared - seriously cutedomelom on March 21st, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
*SQUEEEEEEEE*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
:-)
Stephsmiles1_9 on March 21st, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
these are amazing!!! Thanks so much for sharing!

and it makes me miss Buffy that much more. :(

I'm friending if you if that's ok...I;ve seen you around various fandoms for a while now. :)
tinkabell007: vm - over the moontinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:25 am (UTC)
hey you! U are very welcome! Glad you liked these pics as much as I did!!! I miss this show so much!!

Oh, and I just friended u back!! I've noticed that u are a huge Jason Dohring fan as well!!! *weeeh*
angelnetgirl: Buffy/Angel alwaysangelnetgirl on March 21st, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
Wow those are all so amazing, thanks for sharing these :D I miss Buffy so much, so nice to see so many of then together *squee*
tinkabell007: illyriatinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
U are very welcome!!! :) It made me all squeey (yes, I know that's not a word lol) seeing them reunited!! And I love the fact that some of them still stayed friends over the years.
Danielle: Sunnydale RIPbuffymars on March 21st, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
*SQUEE* x 1,000

OMG those are the best pictures ever!! Thank you soooo much for posting these! <3
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:28 am (UTC)
So glad u enjoyed them! U are welcome, hun!!
Love's Bitch: BtVS - spuffy - squeesmores100 on March 21st, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD, THIS IS MADE OF SO MUCH WIN!! MY HEART TOTALLY SKIPPED A BEAT WHEN I SAW THIS ON MY FLIST, AND NOW I CAN'T SEEM TO STOP USING CAPS LOCK. BUT DUDE, AWESOME MUCH???

*ahem* Yeah, I've missed my precious show, can you tell? :P Seriously though, Buffy reunion FTW!! I love this show so much. *hugs show* Too bad ASH and AH weren't there though, it would have made the scooby gang complete. But wheeee, thank you for posting these pics, they've made me so very happy. :D <33
tinkabell007: illyriatinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
CAPSLOCK FTW!!!! I know it's not possible but as I saw the pics I think I might spoke in CAPSLOCK! ROFL!!!

I SO CANT WAIT for this panel being released on dvd!!! I miss them so much!!
And I'm glad that I made u happy with these!!
Love's Bitch: BtVS - spuffy - irresistiblesmores100 on March 25th, 2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
LOL That makes sense to me, should I be worried...? lol :P

Ooh, they're releasing it on dvd? That's great! Are all the paleyfest panels' going to be released, or just the Buffy one? Oh, and speaking of dvds, did you know there's a BO dvd??
You always make me happy...;D
Let's pretend I give a shit and leave it at that.: Ackles TVeurofabulous on March 22nd, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
I stumbled randomly in your LJ but I wanted to say thank you so much for sharing those, they're so awesome.
Do you mind if I repost some of them in my LJ? With credit to you of course ;D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 22nd, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome :-) It's so good to see all the old Buffy faces again!! *happy sigh*

And of course I dont mind at all :) Thank you for asking! Repost whatever you like :)
Let's pretend I give a shit and leave it at that.: Cute!Jaredeurofabulous on March 22nd, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
I know, it's been so long and they all look so good!

Thank you so much I'll do it right away ;D
Sitting on the Edge of Lake Silver...: Scoobiescarynsilver on March 23rd, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
Those are so gorgeous! Thanks for sharing! :-)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:30 am (UTC)
U are welcome :)
Jenniferdaydreamer1984 on March 23rd, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! that's fantastic! And Nicky cut his hair, he looks soooooo cute!! I wish his hair was short like that when we met him, but noooooo Criminal Minds wanted it long LOL!! They all look so wonderful! Ug, i wish i had been there!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
I'm so happy about Nick's recurring role in CM!!! And I have to admit, I kinda liked the long hair in Chicago! He looked hot. He just had to lose the stupid cap LOL
harper47: pic#72499740harper47 on March 24th, 2008 09:17 am (UTC)
I followed the link from afrocurl's journal. These are terrific. Thanks for posting them.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 25th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
hi! U are very welcome :-)