?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 February 2011 @ 09:51 pm
Selling Jensen Photo OP for JIB  
Hey guys... I'm selling a Jensen Photo Op for the upcoming Rome Convention!! And I figured before I hit the communities with this post, I'm gonna ask if one of my friends is still looking for one? :-)

All I want for it is the price I've paid: 85 Euros (80 Euros plus 5 Euros fee)

Please let me know asap - so that I can contact the JIB staff and then we can finalize the sale :)
 
 
 
deanvica23deanvica23 on February 23rd, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
you don't keep my beautiful jensen?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 24th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
Nope. The decision was either Jared or Jensen... and well, that's not really a decision, is it? *g*
Amyames1010 on February 23rd, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
Are you not going to the con anymore?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 24th, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
Oh no, no... I will be there. I just need the money. After I got home I learned that my car needs new tires... and it seems my printer is dying on me as well. And since those costs came out of nowhere, I have to get rid of some stuff to cover tat somehow. :-/
lady_eilthana: Cast: J2 | conventionlady_eilthana on February 24th, 2011 06:18 am (UTC)
You're going to JIB2? Another convention? *insert jealous comment here*

I bet it will be awesome though. :)

I hope you'll find someone to sell the photo op to. <3
Why do you want to sell it in the first place if you don't mind me asking? It's Jensen.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 24th, 2011 09:01 pm (UTC)
Uhm... yup? But if it would help you, we could totally go back to the pretending thing? :)

And thanks, I hope so, too! The main reason I'm selling it is b/c of the money. Just after I got home I learned that my car needs new tires and my printer is most likely dying on me as well. And since I have not planned with this, I need to get some extra cash.
lady_eilthana: Cast: Jared | come smile for melady_eilthana on February 25th, 2011 07:15 am (UTC)
Uh, yeah, that'd be great. *LALALALALALALA*

Ugh, that sucks. There's always something, right? :(
And printers are evil anyway...
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 25th, 2011 02:01 pm (UTC)
You know... LALALALA could also mean Los Angeles on repat, yes? LOOL

Oh and I SO DO AGREE!!! I'm sure Lucifer himself invented the so called printerd!! Or as I would like to call them: T.M.S.F.H. (Torture Machines Straight From Hell!!)
lady_eilthanalady_eilthana on February 27th, 2011 08:18 am (UTC)
:P

Copiers can be even worse. D: