?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2010 @ 03:22 am
Tv Guide Poll  


VOTE!


Only a day left in the TV GUIDE COVER POLL!!!
And Chuck is still in the lead, but only barely. So, head over and vote for SUPERNATURAL. We can kick Chuck’s ass, yes?

And I really hope that if when Supernatural wins, the magazine will also be somehow available for us poor international souls. *sigh*
 
 
 
Amy: SPN - Jared - Just for me!ames1010 on October 31st, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC)
We've gotta win!! It would be so awesome!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 31st, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
\o/ It's been WAY TOO LONG since the show was featured like that. We just HAVE TO win this!!! <3
Amy: SPN - Jared - Yellow on Grassames1010 on October 31st, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
I've been voting like crazy!! :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 31st, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
Same here, same here. Right now I'm watching tv and as a "side project" I'm voting again and again and again lol Yeah, I might be a tiny bit obsessed with it *g*
Amyames1010 on October 31st, 2010 11:48 pm (UTC)
Babe, I'm doing the EXACT same thing! LOL
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 31st, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
well you know what they say about great minds... LOL
Amy: SPN - J2 - Boopames1010 on October 31st, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
We've got 'em! ;D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 31st, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
*high fives ya* :))
Kristin: Spn » “Best Damn Show on TV”kristypadalecki on November 1st, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
I have been voting like crazy!! Supernatural just has to win. :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 1st, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Same here, same here!!! We need that BRANDNEW photoshoot of the boys!! \o/
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 1st, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes, yes!! That's what I like to hear cause IF WE WIN WE WILL BE GETTING A NEW PHOTOSHOOT!! \o/

Oh yeah... I forgot... nowadays not everyone is allowed the luxury of a soul. But what can I say, some ppl are even sexy when they are soulless :D

deanvica23deanvica23 on November 1st, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
i will have the mag without problem baby. my friend in floride will take me two if you want
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 1st, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
Awww really? That is awesome \o/ Cause I was worried b/c when I'm back in the States the magazine will be long sold out. So this is good news! Thank you!! Now I hope even more that we will win :-)