?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 February 2010 @ 09:07 pm
Jared in Close To Home  
certainthings was being her awesome self and she got the clip I was talking about yesterday!!

Here… go and love!! And don’t forget to say thank you to her.
Click here to see the YT clip

Now, I want to see the whole pilot, damnit! Baby!Jared is just too cute.
 
 
 
lisaj67lisaj67 on February 10th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
Simpy adorable hun xxx:)
tinkabell007: jared - black pinktinkabell007 on February 10th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
He totally is! I really hope that one day we'll get to see the whole damn thing!!
MonkeyJadetakacshedi on February 10th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwwww! Thank youuuuuuuuuuuuuu! :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 10th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
It is all certainthings's work. I am just simply pointing it out!! :)

Weeh. I am sooo happy that we finally got to see something from that pilot!! I hope there will be more some day.

ckllckll on February 10th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the heads up.
Did Todd called him Sam?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 10th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, no, I didn't hear him calling him Sam?
ckllckll on February 10th, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC)
The funny is that today Todd friended me in his FB and i didn't check the vid there.
Tanja: Jared - Youngangels_cordy on February 10th, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
AWWW you are soo my heroine today you know that!!
OMG he is soo cute, I have no words!!
Ohhh I wanna see the pilot *sigh*
*snuggles*
tinkabell007: jared - omg fangirlstinkabell007 on February 10th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
YEARS!!!! That's how long we have been waiting to finally see something from this mysterious pilot!!! It's like a flashback to the GG days!!!! He is sooo young and boy-ish (yeah, I know that is not a word... whatever LOL )

And I am with you!!! Now I want to see the pilot even more!!!!!
CaptainLon: Rory/Dean || Cuddle || GGcaptainlon on February 10th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
*Pokes ex-roomie* ICON! Eeeep! It's from my fave photoshoot remember? Got it signed and all? XD *iz nostalgic*

Awww cutiepie baby Jared!!! <3
Haha Todd looks SO different there compared to MM!
nila_renanila_rena on February 10th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Awwwww. Wie niedlich! Die Stimme passt irgendwie noch garnicht richtig zum Körper. lol
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 11th, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
Ja gell? Da war seine Stimme dem Kröpervolumen schon einiges vorraus!! Aber mittlerweile hat er ja schon recht nett aufgeholt *g*
R.A.B.: [SPN] Jareddomelom on February 10th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
AW, baby!Jared really is cute!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 11th, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
He totally is!! This clip reminds me so much of Gilmore Girls.
R.A.B.: [SPN] Jareddomelom on February 11th, 2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
Me too. Should have been around the same time. I loved him when he appeared in Gilmore Girls.
Total Word Salad: Jared too damned youngepicallytired on February 10th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
he's so tiny... and he hadn't learned to act yet. awwww. he's just the cutest thing EVER!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 11th, 2010 11:21 am (UTC)
Oh, I think he did quite okay acting-wise... considering that he didn't have that much acting experience and all. Def. much better than some of the soap stars nowadays!! *g*

And yeah, he was just sooo damn cute. *pinches his cheeks* I love Baby!Jared
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 11th, 2010 11:21 am (UTC)
Totally reminds me of Gilmore Girls *g* Now I want to re-watch that! Oh wait... it seems I have time for that lol
sn_143sn: YES!!!sn_143sn on February 11th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
I jus saw a comment in yt that made me lol hard....the last one was funnier but I dunno why the oldest comment made me lol..."Jared was so YOUNG"
teehee I mean c'mon, he wasn't always the gigantor that he is now, though in fanfic he more or less is gigantic after the age of 13 *giggles hysterically*

Thank you !!!! *SMOOCHES YOU HARD*
I wanna see more lol.....I kinda miss baby!jared when he was all lean and slender and tall and floppy-haired *longing sigh*
I kinda have a thing for the slender and lean type rather than muscled, but somehow I cant stop loving Jared even when he's HUGANTIC *dramatic sigh*
CaptainLon: D/R/L || Dance || GGcaptainlon on February 11th, 2010 10:20 am (UTC)
I prefer more lean-ish guys too, but a guy at the size of Jared needs muscles or he will be too skinny. Though I have a weakspot for 2003-Jared. Skinny, but cute and fluffy hair!
sn_143snsn_143sn on February 11th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
*draws hearts around your icon &hearts*
I apparently l &hearts e Jared whichever package, shape or form he comes in :D lol
He's just ALL THAT....daing
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 11th, 2010 11:28 am (UTC)
Heheh yeah, he def. did some nice growing up!! :-D And thank God he hasn't always been this gigantor he is now. Not that I don't like it now.... (cause DAMN) but I also like me some Baby!Jared. *heart*

Awww don't smooch me. Smooch certainthings for getting the clip from Todd's FB!! :-D I am just pointing all of this out. My job is way easier lol

I kinda have a thing for the slender and lean type rather than muscled, but somehow I cant stop loving Jared even when he's HUGANTIC *dramatic sigh*

And the only thing I have to say to this is: Yes.. God, YES lol
The girl with the name from BtVSyukisherry on February 11th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwww he's cute!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 11th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC)
Right? Damn adorable even back then!! *heart*
deanvica23deanvica23 on March 10th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
super thanks youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu. i missed this post. i hope that we will see the pilot a day.