?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2009 @ 08:53 pm
J2 Community Pimping  
My dear faith_mars and I have created a new J2 community... but well, before I say more, just let me jump right into our awesomely awesome ( :P) promotion text:

You like reading J2 fanfics but you sometimes find yourself swamped with so many stories at once? And then you don’t know which one to read?
Well then, we have the solution to your problem: j2_rec is, as the name already implies, a J2 fanfic recommendation community. You not only get weekly updates with the latest and best J2 stories, you’ll also find special themed fanfic entries and much, much more.

So… join the fun :-) You know you want to *g*

pic


Also, feel free to promote this :-) You know a community is only as good as its users and can only work with members! Therefore, promote :D I can offer you lots and lots of virtual cookies?! Deal? *g*
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Tanja: J2 - You are hereangels_cordy on April 19th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Heheh you guys soo ROCK!!!
Sure I joined!!!
I am like your little squeeeeeeeeeeeeee stalker *lool*
Love ya
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
sooo youuuu are the one following me around making all the squee noises? Good to know!! :D

Love ya, too sweetie!!! :)
Tanja: Squee Orlando Nepalangels_cordy on April 19th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
I thought by now you should be used to my SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
There's only ONE squeeeeeeeeeee queeen

*snuggles*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
squee queen!! ROFL! I LIKE THAT!! You need a t-shirt for Asylum with that slogan!!!! *nods*

Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on April 19th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
LOOL
YEAH Sure *hahaha*
NO WAY
but still
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
tinkabell007: dean - pouttinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
*pouts*
Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on April 19th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)
Awww ROFL you are soo cute *giggle*
tinkabell007: Dean - Eye of the Tigertinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC)
u just be glad I didn't throw in my puppy eyes! I'd own you! LOOOL
Tanja: Sam - Puppy Dog Lookangels_cordy on April 19th, 2009 05:21 pm (UTC)
Sorry honey but there only one person who can work his puppy eyes on me with success and we both know who that would be *grin*
tinkabell007: Jared - H&Mtinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
:P

Well, let's just say, I learned from the best then :D
Amyames1010 on April 19th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
This is made of AWESOME!!!! I'll pimp it once I'm finished writing!

P.S. I just went over 20,000 words!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
awwww *hugs*

And omg... I am SO excited!!! This is awesome news, baby!!! *go Amy... go Amy...* Woot!
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 19th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
u are welcome :P

though, with all the things on your plate right now, it's better that way :-D