?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 August 2008 @ 09:52 am
New Katie Cassidy Photos  
Taken at the "T-Mobile Launch Party" on August 1st and at the "French Connection Celebrity Kickball" on August, 2nd

Preview:





Warning: There's a spoiler in the comments!














 
 
 
ckll: pic#comicduockll on August 4th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
She looks great as brunette, thank you.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:08 am (UTC)
oh yes! she really does! :)

U're welcome!
serenity_mars on August 4th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
She's such a cutie! ♥ THX for posting, honey!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:08 am (UTC)
*icon love* :D

You're welcome!
Marionfaith_mars on August 4th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
She's so gorgeous. I'd be so gay for her. *gg*

Edited at 2008-08-04 09:02 am (UTC)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:09 am (UTC)
Well, who wouldn't? :D
Shellztrueshellz on August 4th, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
I love KC!
x
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:09 am (UTC)
Me too!! ♥
all_feeling on August 4th, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
I love her. I'm so jealous you got to see her at Asylum, we didn't know yet that Kripke wouldn't hire her for S4 :(((
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
awww dont be jealous! *hugs* I bet/hope that this wasn't her last convention - even if she's not in the new season!! Which still TOTALLY sucks!!!
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007: Dr. Horribletinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:12 am (UTC)
ROFL this icon really rocks!!
aysha: spn - rubyaysha on August 4th, 2008 08:24 am (UTC)
thank you!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:12 am (UTC)
u're very welcome :)
amandil12: (dw) doctor/donna - omgwtf?astudyinpanic on August 4th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
Awwww Katie!!!! =D I didn't know she's brunette now, but she can wear everything and still looks hot. *gg*

Ang OMFG, I think, I just read a spoiler in your comments: she won't be in season 4?!?????? *WTF* =O
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 4th, 2008 09:14 am (UTC)
oh I so agree!! She really could wear anything!!

Oh nooo! :( Sorry, I haven't seen the comment before! I just put a spoiler warning up in the entry. But yes, sadly said spoiler is true :(
amandil12: (dw) rose - don't wanna lose youastudyinpanic on August 4th, 2008 11:09 am (UTC)
Noooooooooo!!!!!!!! *sniffs*
I somehow hoped my idea was wrong when I heard something about a cast spoiler and it sounded like someone wouldn't be in the next season and everyone seemed really sad about it, so I thought damn surely that's Katie, but I so hoped I was wrong!!! =(
Shane: Smug Rubyhavemy_heart on August 4th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)
I think I like her better blond, but she's still gorgeous. Thanks for sharing :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 5th, 2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome :-)
Jenniferdaydreamer1984 on August 6th, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
she looks nice with brown hair