?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 February 2008 @ 10:06 am
House Rules:  
Photobucket


Okay, some of you have already seen this, but from now on my journal is „friends only“ Don’t worry, fanarts like graphics, videos and fics stay public. As well as picspams and convention stuff :)

I noticed, especially lately, there are a lot of ppl friending me although we have zero in common. We don’t share a single interest, friend or community. I don’t even know how these ppl find this journal.

Also, if you want to defriend me but never got around to do it – go on, I don’t mind at all :-) I’ll go through my f-list the next couple of days as well, because there are some ppl out there I just have nothing in common with anymore. ;) So plz dont take it personal.

Yep, I guess that’s it! So, if you think you might get cut but you wanna stay to listen to my personal rant and Supernatural squees (and I promise there are always a lot of those *lol* ) please just comment :-)
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: productiveproductive
 
 
 
dimturiendimturien on February 4th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC)
*clings* I'll stay, right?

I've also discovered that someone friended me, although we have nothing in common and even though he only writes russian in his LJ. Sorry, I don't understand russian... Of course, I didn't friend him back. I mean, what for?
tinkabell007: spn - foreplaytinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 11:04 am (UTC)
As if I'd ever let you go! *hugs*

Hey and same here!! Two or three guys were Russians! This is weird, isn't it?! :-/
Silmesacrament666 on February 4th, 2008 09:49 am (UTC)
i want to stay! please :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)
aw, plz dont worry! I'd never cut you :-)
ckllckll on February 4th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Happy Monday sweetie ♥
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 11:04 am (UTC)
Happy Monday to you too! I hope it gets better b/c so far I'm not impressed by this week :-/
(no subject) - ckll on February 4th, 2008 11:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on February 4th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 12:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
R.A.B.: Jack^2domelom on February 4th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
Aw, I wanna stay! *holds on*
tinkabell007: heroes peter saviourtinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 11:08 am (UTC)
sweetie, so not cutting you! Dont worry!! *hugs*
(no subject) - domelom on February 6th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.vanee on February 4th, 2008 11:54 am (UTC)
i wants to stay plz <3

i have random people friending me as well, so annoying. i had someone friend me. and even though she does share a few fandoms with me, her journal is entirely in portuguese. um...i speak portugese, but not that well so why on earth would she friend me? i hate it when like russian ljs friend me, i am thinking about putting a "no russian ljs!!!" into my userinfo because it annoys me so.
tinkabell007: jared - omg fangirlstinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
Hun, I would never defriend you ;) You are way too awesome :) Besides, Jared girl? Hello! No way I'd kick you off my list.

Actually the "no Russian ljs" note is a good idea!! Just lately I had the same problem and I simply dont see the point.
Kimberlytaintedangel80 on February 4th, 2008 12:07 pm (UTC)
I love that picture of them. It's one of my faves!

Hope I get to stay around!
tinkabell007: jared - smiletinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, me too! I bought it in Chicago and now it's hanging on my wall. Besides the one with the blue sky it's one of my favorite outtake pics!!

And no need to be afraid, I'd never defriend you ;)
(no subject) - taintedangel80 on February 6th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Michaela: Jack/Sloane [Now that's good TV]michaela3105 on February 4th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
I don't know if I want to stay friends with you. You and your stupid TV shows. Seriously, who watches crap like Supernatural?

OMG, I got my humor back *lol*
tinkabell007: jensen - zungetinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
And I dont know if that's a good sign or not!! LOOL Nah, I'm glad hun. I missed this :-)

And so funny you used and Alias icon! I just started re-watching Alias yesterday lol
(no subject) - michaela3105 on February 4th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jennifer: Jared&Jensendaydreamer1984 on February 4th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC)
I WANNA STAY!! WWWWWWWEEEEEEE

ya know waht...i always thought your journal was F/O, i never knew it was public!!!
tinkabell007: j2 - I heart utinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
I guess now it's my turn to tie you to the nearest chair and holds on to you tightly :P As IF I'd EVER let you go!!!

You know I thought it wasn't a big deal leaving this LJ open. But after all these weird things lately I think it's really better to make a friends cut.
lovetheguyslovetheguys on February 4th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
I friend people because there is something special about them, something that attracts me to them. I LIKE them--and I love you! So I hope you'll keep me, like a cute puppy that came to your door and looked at you with Sammy eyes. Love, Robin
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
Same to you, hun!!! *hugs* Though we dont know each other for very long now, it's always nice and lovely talking to you!! So, there's definitely no need for Sammy's puppy eyes! You are going nowhere :D
nila_rena: publicnila_rena on February 4th, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
Can me stay too, please! *puppy eyes*
tinkabell007: fangirltinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
Of course. I've never considered cutting you! :-)
(no subject) - nila_rena on February 4th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Dee: Sad Samabydosww on February 4th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
WAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH Don't cut me *gives you puppy eyes* :(
tinkabell007: jared - omg fangirlstinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
Oh you are SO going to be cut!! Cut, cut cut cut! :P
(no subject) - abydosww on February 6th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
WeHo M.: Celebs - JA Confusionafrocurl on February 4th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
I hate the random friending, too.

I like the banner, and well, you know the rest...
tinkabell007: J2tinkabell007 on February 4th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Glad I'm not the only one who hates those random friending acts!! *sigh*

And thank you :)
amandil12: (sn) j2 - what's so funny - lolastudyinpanic on February 4th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
Hope I'll be allowed to stay?! =P *LMAO*

Okay to get this comment at least a little serious I really love that banner you made!!! =)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 5th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
Wait...?! What are you still doing on my flist?!!! :-O

I really love that banner you made!!! =)

Thank you, hun! I just wanted to keep it simple... and it's one of my favorite outtake pics. :D
(no subject) - astudyinpanic on February 5th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
serenity_mars on February 4th, 2008 08:10 pm (UTC)
I hope I'll always be one of your Marshmallows?! :o))
tinkabell007: j2 - I heart utinkabell007 on February 5th, 2008 10:43 am (UTC)
All I'm saying: Marshmallows for life!!!!

*enough said*
Shane: Sam demon Dean going to hellhavemy_heart on February 4th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
I hope you'll keep me :)
tinkabell007: J2tinkabell007 on February 5th, 2008 10:44 am (UTC)
oh, I most definitely will :-)