?

Log in

 
 
26 November 2007 @ 09:15 pm
Chicago Pics - Part 2: JARED and J2  
Okay... here's my second part of the Chicago Con pics - this time JARED and the famous J2 Panel

Teasers:
Jared Panel:
photo photo

J2 Panel:
photo photo

Click here for gallery

PLZ NO HOTLINKING :) If you want to relink this post, go ahead, I don't mind at all :) Just let me know where.

Well... last but not least: ENJOY :-)

Note: Seems that LJ is messing with some thumbs - as in cutting off half of the head - just click on the pic, the original is just fine *g*
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
Jennifer: DeanThumbsUpdaydreamer1984 on November 26th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
you got some good pics hun!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC)
yeah, I'm happy. The seats were really great and I love the fact that we were allowed to take pics all the time with our flashes on.
ex_autumnrai511 on November 26th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
squee! thanks for sharing *drools*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
u're very welcome :) Glad you enjoyed them.
sky_starsky_star on November 26th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
I believe my happiness quota has been asploded. *glee*
Thank you so very much for sharing this with us. It's really nice to see all of these. Combined with the collected videoclips and recounts, it's really like being there... or close to, for those of us who didn't make it.
Thank you very much once again! <3

You da best.

~Yel.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
heh, it is totally my pleasure!! I know how I feel when there are events and I cant attend. So the least I can do is to share the pretties with everyone :) Gotta spread the SPN love.
sky_starsky_star on November 28th, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
Spread it thick and wide! <3
lovetheguyslovetheguys on November 26th, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH! These are fantastic! Love, Robin
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
as always, you are very welcome, Robin :)
a walking encyclopedia of weirdnessemerald_angel9 on November 26th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
wow martina, great pics...i didn't get any good ones, so i've been relying on everyone else that went to capture the memories!!! thanks so much for sharing!
tinkabell007: fangirltinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
Em, glad you like them :) The seats were really fantastic *happy sigh*
I also have a couple of videos - although by far not the whole panels. So if there's something specific you haven't seen floating around as a video file, lemme know :)
WeHo M.: Celebs - JA Confusionafrocurl on November 26th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
I have some pretty to look at now. Thanks, M!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
as always, you are very welcome, R :)
ckllckll on November 26th, 2007 09:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you sweetie. Jared is cracking me up :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
you are welcome :) Yeah, Jared is a real dork *love*
Michaela: J² - We got marriedmichaela3105 on November 26th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
I love your pics ♥ Is it may yet? LOL The same procedure as every year :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
At least we don't have to jump over tiger heads *g* (come on, that was totally poetic)

Btw, you know that you'll get all the pics untagged in a zip, right? No need to save them ;)
Akriti's Lalaland: Stargazerdm_hpcrazy on November 26th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
u are welcome :)
padackleskanihaveyou on November 27th, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
these are awesome thenks for posting!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
hehe, glad you enjoyed :)
Heidi: jared [zoolander]heizqu on November 27th, 2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
*squee* AWESOME.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
:-) Glad you enjoyed, hun
winchestercrazywinchestercrazy on November 28th, 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
Thanx so much for sharing with us your amazing photos! They’re absolutely lovely! I’ve saved all the pics from the first two albums, and am gonna grab the others from the two remaining albums! There’s so many! I love it!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
So glad you like and enjoyed them :-) It was my pleasure to share the pretties with everyone :D
...: boys dean in waterfromyourashes on November 28th, 2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
Darling. There are AWESOME PICS HERE.

Can I icon? (of COURSE with credit)...
tinkabell007: spn - charged with desiretinkabell007 on November 28th, 2007 03:03 pm (UTC)
Babe, do whatever you'd like to do with them... NO, not that *rolls eyes* :D

Glad you like them :D Course it's not very hard to get good pics with these two guys *happy sigh*