?

Log in

 
 
23 September 2007 @ 10:39 pm
No Spoilers  
With the new season FINALLY starting in less than two weeks, I get it that there are lots of spoilers flying around right now. And according to some "OMG squeeeee" posts I figure they are good?! But PLEASE, I don't wanna know :D Call me old-fashioned, but I don't wanna know every deatail before I watch the episodes. The only thing I treat myself with are trailers, episode titles and promo pics. But yes, that's it.

As I got almost spoiled today, just a quick plea to everyone on my flist: Please use cuts when you're talking about spoilers! :) Thank you!!

photo


Ps... I'm still waiting for the official promo pics for season three!! Where the hell are they? *grrrh*
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
Shellztrueshellz on September 23rd, 2007 08:53 pm (UTC)
i know
we have a just over a week left
and no promos
GRRRR!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 23rd, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
I just dont get it! Last year around this time we already had lots of pics... but this year? None. It's very unusual that episode stills are out before the official pics!
ckllckll on September 23rd, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
This is the first time that this happens without boys promos
tinkabell007: j2 traptinkabell007 on September 23rd, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
I'm just hoping that there ARE going to be pics of the boys as well! :-/
Amyames1010 on September 24th, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)
I hate spoilers, too!!! It's so much fun to watch the ep and have no idea what's going to happen! :D
Jennifer: Jareddoubledaydreamer1984 on September 24th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
my lips are sealed!
Love's Bitch: SPN - Dean - smart asssmores100 on September 26th, 2007 12:53 am (UTC)
Well, since I'm still watching season 2, here's one less flister for you to worry about. :)

Hope you don't get spoiled by others though. And hopefully I won't get spoiled either, especially not about PB and Heroes which are the ones I'm most worried about...Oy, if only I were an American, things would have been so much easier. *sigh* :)
tinkabell007: vm - suspicious veronicatinkabell007 on September 26th, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
Hehe :D That's a relief :D How far are you with season two? :)

Yeah, so far the no spoiler thing is working great!! And I'm with you about the PB and Heroes spoilers! There are just very few shows I don't care if I get spoiled. Have you seen the Heroes premiere? Woahh...!!

Hmm... true, being an American would simplify things sooo much (that was sort of a Buffy quote.. YAY lol ). But question is, would we've still gone to Breakout? :D
Love's Bitch: SPN - Dean - sexy beastsmores100 on September 27th, 2007 03:42 am (UTC)
I've watched 7 episodes so far, so...quite a long way till I'm done with season 2, heh. :)

I hate being spoiled on pretty much all my shows. And yet, I always manage to get spoiled somehow. It's a curse, I tell you. *sigh* :P And no, still haven't seen the Heroes premiere, but seeing as how it's probably going to take forever till it airs here (as opposed to PB which I think will air sometime next month), I've already downloaded the episode and will probably watch it tomorrow. I take it you enjoyed it...? :D

lol, using a Buffy quote? Go you! I'd totally use some myself if I weren't so senile, lol. :P Hmm, good point, we probably wouldn't have gone to Breakout. But, just think about all the cons we could have gone to - they have it pretty good over there. Though if I could choose, I think I'd go with being English - the number of cons they have over there is insane! *dreams about all the Buffy/Angel/Firefly/Supernatural/Heroes etc. cons she could go to* Lucky bastards, lol.