?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 September 2007 @ 11:18 pm
3x Jensen Ackles Wallpaper  
Due to the gorgeous new Jensen pictures the last couple of days, I just needed to make some new wallpapers :-)

Teaser:
jensen



jensen jensen

jensen


Plz:
+ no hotlinking
+ comment if taking
+ smile if like

 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
 
 
 
dimturien: Jendimturien on September 2nd, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
DUDE! AWESOME! Snaggin' them all! &hearts
tinkabell007: jensentinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:28 am (UTC)
Thanks, hun! Glad you like :)
Stef: Steve Carlson - passionchaotic4life on September 2nd, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
Pretty ... my fave gotta be the red one. I just love that pic.
tinkabell007: jared - ny minutetinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:29 am (UTC)
thx! Yep, Jensen + black leather jacket= GUH!
jensenfanchilejensenfanchile on September 2nd, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
Great work girl, really, you used thae images very well *What images...slurp!*...congratulations!
tinkabell007: spn dean - otp impalatinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:29 am (UTC)
awww... thanks so much!! *heart*
lovetheguyslovetheguys on September 2nd, 2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
FANTASTIC! MAny thanks for sharing! Love, Robin
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:30 am (UTC)
Thank you, Robin :)
just like Butch and Sundance: jensen01cloex_brosluvr on September 2nd, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
Oooh, I really like the one you used as the teaser but um...where are these new pics that I don't think I've seen yet?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:37 am (UTC)
Some of them were posted here: http://community.livejournal.com/dean_sam/2341003.html and the rest u can find under the "picture" tag :)
(no subject) - cloex_brosluvr on September 3rd, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
All mighty voices in my head, I'll never doubt you: Spn Jensen Sexyburningchaos on September 3rd, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
Mother of God.....*drools* I am taking all three.
tinkabell007: jensentinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:38 am (UTC)
aw thank you! *hands towel for the drool* LOL Glad you like them!!
Trystan: Jensen - Japantrystan830 on September 3rd, 2007 02:21 am (UTC)
oh very pretty!! :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:42 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot :)
(no subject) - trystan830 on September 3rd, 2007 04:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ĸím™mylifewithin on September 3rd, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
Haha, this made the not drunk side smile, while the other bounced .. ♥


tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
Glad I could satisfy you both! :D
ckllckll on September 3rd, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
Just woke up and i feel horny thanks to your brilliant job :D
tinkabell007: j2 - I heart utinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
Uh... that's the plan. Hehe!!
Jessica: I'm glad they do too.impala_chick on September 3rd, 2007 05:50 am (UTC)
*meep* Gorgeous job!! OH Jen *GUH* I haven't gotten a chance to see those pics yet, thanks for sharing!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:44 am (UTC)
Thank you!! *happy* Glad you like!!
Shawna: L<3Ushawnalasex on September 3rd, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)
Very nice
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:44 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
Marion: Jensen_Wantfaith_mars on September 3rd, 2007 07:18 am (UTC)
Love them all. So awesome. *licks her screen*
tinkabell007: spn - foreplaytinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 07:45 am (UTC)
Thanks, hun.

BUT

licks her screen*

Ewe! Mine's always dusty! LOL
HShazzy_cat on September 3rd, 2007 10:23 am (UTC)
snagging these! thanks!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 12:52 pm (UTC)
No, thank YOU! Glad you like them :)
sparklingrocks on September 3rd, 2007 10:47 am (UTC)
Wow, they're great - awesome work!!

I never got to save the original pic with the red background to my hard-drive - any chance you could link me to it on photobucket or sth?
tinkabell007: spn sam hmmtinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC)
And you call yourself a Jensen fan? LOL I am deeply shocked!! :D :D

Sure thing, as soon as I get home from work, I'll upload the pic for you :)

And thank you. glad you like them *happy*
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on September 3rd, 2007 01:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on September 3rd, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on September 3rd, 2007 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on September 3rd, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on September 4th, 2007 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - a_sick_puppy on September 4th, 2007 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on September 3rd, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cutedevil666cutedevil666 on September 3rd, 2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
Snagged the last wallpaper, very awsome!
tinkabell007: jensen wincesttinkabell007 on September 3rd, 2007 05:56 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it! Thank you very much :-)