?

Log in

 
 
14 August 2007 @ 07:58 pm
J2 icons  
Of course I couldn’t resist the new J2 pics *g* onci_dium inspired me to make some icons, so here they are :)

Just 14 simple & fun icons of our lovely boys :D


Teaser:

pic pic pic




Original pictures without tags posted by moonilicious

Plz comment if taking & credit if use :)


1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.
10. 11. 12.
13. 14.
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
ckllckll on August 14th, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!
tinkabell007: j2 - I heart utinkabell007 on August 14th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
Luv you toooooo!!
Jennifer: Buffylaughingdaydreamer1984 on August 14th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
awesome! I love that pic of them, it's so cute!
Shawna: Freakshawnalasex on August 14th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yay So cute ♥
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:04 am (UTC)
heh, thank you :)
augustfadingaugustfading on August 14th, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
Love them all, snagging a bunch, will credit!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:05 am (UTC)
*happy* Thank you! Glad you like them!
Oncidiumonci_dium on August 14th, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
Awesome :) Gonna nab a few. I just love that pic!
tinkabell007: texas cowboys ridetinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:08 am (UTC)
Sorry for answering so damn late :-/

Thank you very much! Glad you like them! And thank you again for your great inspiration!! :D
Michaela: Jensen ♥ Jaredmichaela3105 on August 14th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
Oh sweetie, your icons always make me giggle ♥
jeyhawk: mine: porn2jeyhawk on August 14th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. Those are awesome. :0) I might have to steal me a couple, will credit when I do. :0)
tinkabell007: fangirltinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:08 am (UTC)
Thank you, hun! Glad you like them!! :-)
...fromyourashes on August 14th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwww i love you!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:09 am (UTC)
awwwww... *feels loved* :D Thank you, hun!!
Rosannazonikita on August 14th, 2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
LOL! Very funny bunch!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:09 am (UTC)
hehe, thanks! :)
Joapieceofcake on August 14th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
LOL! Nice :-)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:09 am (UTC)
hehe, thank you! :)
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007: Justin&Briantinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:12 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! Glad you love them.

Yeah, well in the meantime I just had to exchange the B/J header with the new Jared pics. But I simply adore B/J!! Watched the show within 2 weeks and ever since they are one of my most favorite ships of all time :D
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007: spn - sam happytinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:12 am (UTC)
heh, thank you :)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on August 14th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
They are very touchy-feely boys, our Jensen and Jared! Love your icons, took me several! Thank you! Love, Robin
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC)
No, thank YOU, Robin! Glad you like them :-)
Marion: Dean squeesoftcake_70 on August 14th, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
*lol* Awesome! Snagging one or two, with credits, of course :)
tinkabell007: jared - squeetinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC)
Thank you! *happy* Glad you like!
nila_rena: scarynila_rena on August 14th, 2007 09:53 pm (UTC)
OMFG. Simple?! sdmlcksdflakn *head desk* I love them. Snagging a few and will credit of course. Thanks for sharing darling.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:15 am (UTC)
I know, this is the second comment you're probably getting from me today. Totally forgot to answer to some old entries!

So, thank you very much! :-) I'm more than happy to see that you like them.
(no subject) - nila_rena on August 30th, 2007 02:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The one with the weird sense of humor: winknoiselessmind on August 14th, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
I kinda fell in love with number 7. Can't stop grinning and laughing.. Hehehe.. I'm going to credit if I use it ;D

tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:16 am (UTC)
aw, thank you! Glad you like!
jensenfanchilejensenfanchile on August 15th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Thank you

Kisses
layne: J2 dont look he is minelayne67 on August 15th, 2007 03:00 am (UTC)
So cute. The one I'm using now is my favourite. Thank you!
tinkabell007: J2tinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:17 am (UTC)
No, thank YOU. Glad you like! *smiles*
Gayfairest_gay on August 15th, 2007 03:19 am (UTC)
I love them all. Snagging some and crediting. :D
tinkabell007: jared - black pinktinkabell007 on August 30th, 2007 10:18 am (UTC)
aw, thanks so much!! Glad you like them *heart*
sparklingrocks on August 18th, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
Haha, awesome set!

I snagged number 4 and will credit of course!

Mind if I friend you?
tinkabell007: jensentinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 05:50 am (UTC)
Thank you :-) Glad you like'em

And of course I don't mind at all! New friends are always very welcome! In fact, do you mind if I friend you back? *g*
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 19th, 2007 12:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 19th, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 19th, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 19th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 19th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 19th, 2007 08:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on August 19th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sparklingrocks on August 20th, 2007 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
redshirtpress: loveredshirtpress on August 23rd, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
Taking #13. Thanks!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on August 26th, 2007 10:22 am (UTC)
thank you! Glad you like :-)