?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 April 2011 @ 05:26 pm
Jus in Bello Con Report  
First of all a HUGE shout out to kros_21 for being our perfect Rome tour guide on Monday. She is such a sweeeet person and I’m so happy I was finally able to meet her! But more about our Rome sightseeing trip later.

Now, let’s talk about the convention, shall we??
This report contains the overall awesomeness that was the con weekend, my precious Jared moments, Sebastian simply being KICK ASS AWESOME and kissing everyone, Rob being adorable and apparently informed when it comes to Austrian winter sport games, my favorite Cocktail Party pics, tons of vids and much, much more.



Okay.... honesty, I don’t even know where to begin with telling you about the con and the weekend!!! I had a great, great time!! (I know, same old, same old) But seriously, it was just perfect in any way.

There were some special highlights that stood out to me over the weekend.
Numero uno was, of course, JARED. Esp. since I had some very special Jared moments with my guy!

First of all, Jared’s photo op! Tanja was infront of me, and, of course, he recognized her and was happy to see her again! Then it was my turn and he went all “oh yeah, you, too! Awesome” And then he pulled me in and hugged me… and again squeezed me super-tight to his body, without me having to ask for a hug. And I think, this is just a precious moment, b/c it shows that he appreciates me coming back and that he really wanted to hug me. You know? I mean, of course he would also hug anyone at the photo ops if they'd ask him. But him being the initiating one is special.
Then, like always, I thanked him for coming here and he went all “of course, always! It was good seeing you again” <333

That was special Jared moment, number one!!! And it’s getting better!!

At the same day we also decided to get our Jared autographs. As you know, I won at the music video contest (I will uploaded the video over the weekend) and the price was an autograph from one of the guests. And of course I chose Jared. Which was just perfect b/c I brought two things for him to sign. First, the comic con bag from last year (which my lovely Tanja got me for my birthday last year) and, as something else very special, I bought a “Walk of Fame” star in L.A. with his name on it.
And I was putting the star on the table for him to sign, and he looked at it, took a few seconds and then went all “Oh wow, that’s cool” Then he looked up and gave me a super bright smile and looked back at the star again, saying “just awesome” And then I told him “Yeah, one day for real” And he looked back up, suddenly all serious with a serious tone and went all “Of course. Definitely.”
Then he looked at the star again, changed pens twice before he decided to go with the black one and signed it! lool
As he was done signing both things I thanked him and he said “it was my pleasure”

That was special Jared moment number two! And I’m still not done!!

On Friday evening we were at the Cocktail party. And as you already know, Jared was a very special surprise guest there. (though, a little birdie told us earlier that he would be there!! So, we had time to “prepare” LOOL )
Anyway… I was sitting at the back of the room and Jared entered the room from the back. Which was great, b/c he stayed there for a little while and was goofing around. Then he walked to the front, stayed there a little bit, before going to the bar. Which, again was perfect, b/c I was sitting vis-à-vis from it, with my chair closest to the bar. And all the ppl at my table and the tables around us were all “Awww Jared!! Come sit here…here!!!” And stuck their hands out. And he was just smiling and walking past us.
And I was sitting there, not doing anything except for looking at him and smiling. And then as he walked by me he stuck his hand out, shortly squeezed me on the shoulder and said “hi again” or “hey there” (honestly, I don’t remember exactly b/c I was pretty much dying) and yeah… I seriously have NO WORDS to describe that moment to capture the awesomeness of it. I’ll probably never going to wash the top I was wearing EVER again lol I’m still melting just thinking about it.

That was number three of the special Jared moments. Wanna hear another one? :D

On Saturday, Jared had his solo panel and I WENT UP TO THE MIC AND ASKED A QUESTION!!! OMG!! Yes I did!! I always wanted to do that but somehow I was always waaaay too nervous. And don’t get me wrong, the feeling wasn’t different this time. But I just thought “now or never” And my heart was beating soooo loud and fast!! Insane!!
Anyway… I walked up, said “hi Jared” and he looked over, smiled and said “Hi, how are ya?” Surely I wasn’t prepared for his question (b/c I already had my question running over and over and over in my head) So it took me a second to answer with “good, how are you?”
After he answered with “good” as well, I asked… and he was all “oh, that’s a good question” and then gave me an almost three minutes answer!! And during that time he always made eye contact. So yeah… consider myself slowly dying there lol And honestly, I only got half of his answers b/c I was too “focused” on trying to listen and not smiling like a complete idiot. But thankfully, there seems to be lots of videos out there, so I’m able to rewatch the moment again lol

So yeah… I have o admit, not even for a second do I regret not being at the Dolce Vita thing (for you who don’t know about it, it was sort of a meet and greet, only with doing some shopping and sightseeing. Not to mention that it was super-expensive)
Lets be honest. All those little and personal moments we had with Jared, esp. the recognizing us and hugging us thing, are precious and way more value. But hey, maybe that’s just how I see it. :)

Cocktail party:
It started out like crap. I don’t wanna go into detail, but it was just not good. And I was all disappointed and thought “well, guess not everything can work out” (little did I know what was about to come! Esp. the Jared moment *gg* )

I don’t remember much what the guests told us at the table. But the more the evening progressed, everything got better. Then Rob came to our table and he chose the seat right besides me. And even while he was sitting down, he already had his hand on my back. (I still have no idea why he did that. LOL ) And we started talking and he asked from where I was. After telling him I was from Austria, he said “oh wow!!! You guys kick ass at winter sports” LOL And I told him that yes, we did and I’m truly proud of it. And he again said that he is very impressed. Not only with the winter Olympics but also with all the other winter world cups.
Then, of course I asked him if he ever made it to Austria, which he answered “no” to. But he heard that the country is beautiful (lots of great nature) and that he would like to visit. He also told me that he hasn’t travelled a whole lot and that Rome is by far the farthest he ever went. But he’s very determined to change that.
At the end of our talk I figured “oh what the hell, I’m asking him for a picture” (he was the only one at our table I asked, b/c I think it’s just not right to do that at the Cocktail party.)
But anyway... after we had such a nice talk, I just had to ask. So we got into position, he laid his arm on my back and a girl from our table was sweet enough to take it. After that he chatted a few more minutes with the other girls at the table.. BUT he never took his hand away from my back.

Also, you might’ve heard that Sebastian kissed everyone on the cheek. And after the party I learned that a very sneaky girl at our table took a picture of him kissing me. Well, now I have picture evidence. lol Though, I’m still waiting for the picture to land in my mail box :D

After the cocktail party we all went to the bar and had a great time until around 2:30am. Richard, Chad, Sebastian, Jason and Rob where there too, But we didn’t go and bother them b/c they were already crowded (not to use the word “bothered”) by quite some loud girls. The only picture I asked for (or more specifically Tanja asked for) was one with Sebastian. And that one turned out super cute as well. So, in total… I got two pics without having to pay for them. Which is truly awesome, b/c lord knows I already spent a little fortune on all the pictures I took in the past.

Omg what else? Seriously, there was SO MUCH AWESOME stuff I’m having a hard time recalling all of it.

Another true highlight was Sebastian’s and Misha’s panel. Holy lord. I have NEVER EVER seen Misha rendered speechless. NEVER. But Sebastian accomplished that mission on stage.
And talking about the Sebastian. HE ROCKS!!! Such a funny and great guy. I love his humour and his sarcasm and that he is not afraid of spontaneously blurting out what’s floating around in his mind. I am so, so happy we got to see him at the con! :) He was def. another great highlight.

Richard’s and Mark’s joined panel was awesome as well. Not a great Mark fan here, but I really, enjoyed that panel A LOT. <33 Maybe one day Mark will change my mind about him after all.

Yeah, so, all in all… one of the best conventions I’ve ever been to. I do love all the US Cons as well, but then being in Rome had a special feeling to it. And I can’t even put my finger on it. But everything felt more relaxed, the guests where in such a good mood. (I mean, could you imagine Misha and Jensen doing the Harry and Sally scene at an US con? Cause I can’t) Also it feels (and don’t hate me for that) that there is more respect from the fans towards the stars. Most of the questions asked were good and polite ones, (esp. the ones for Jared and Jensen) And ppl don’t expect the stars to do what they’ve “requested”. And HALLELUJA for finally being at the con where no one asks JENSEN to react the Eye of the Tiger performance on stage. \o/

So, Rome convention was a 110% blast and I’m so glad I went and was able to have this truly unique experience. Boy, I do sound cheesy right now, huh? LOL

Last but not least thanks to allll my lovely girls I hung out with over the weekend. (esp. angels_cordy, jeeronie, thescenery, Petra, Isa, Joanna, Nikki, Tina, Sandra... and much, much more) Having all the stars at the con was great, but you girls just made an awesome weekend into a PERFECT one!!! Love ya, girls!!!

I’m sure I forgot quite some stuff… so if you’ve any questions about anything specific, just ask :)

And before I stop bothering you guys… here are some pics. Plus I uploaded some vids from the panels:

My four favourite pics from the Cocktail Party:










VIDEOS!!!


Opening Ceremony:

Opening Ceremony Pt 1

Opening Ceremony Pt 2

Opening Ceremony Pt 3

Opening Ceremony Pt 4

_____________________________

Jensen crashing Misha's panel

Misha crashing Jensen's panel

Jensen giving his "Son of a Bitch" performance.

_______________________________

Jared Panel:

Jared joining Jensen on stage, then both playing with stuffed animals

Jared and Jensen naming the stuffed animals

Jared being all sweaty and hot

… and the sweating continues… but Jared got some help.

Jared talking about the coin prank between himself and Misha

Jared reenacting parts of "The French Mistake" Pt 1

Jared reenacting parts of "The French Mistake" Pt 2

Jared at the cocktail party


__________________

Sebastian Roche:

Sebastian imitating Jared, Crowley and Dean

Sebastian talking about how pretty Jared and Jensen are and what he would do to them if he'd be a gay man.

Sebastian talking about practical jokes and Jared

_________

J2 Panel:

Jared counting coins (one of my favorite moments! LOL IT'S A DUE!! ROOOFL)

Jared learned two Italian words... and Jensen... well, he just cracked up lol

Jared can't sing... Jensen disagrees.

What the boys would say if they would meet Sam and Dean

Misha asking a question during the J2 panel

Jared discovers the delay in the video wall... and then the boys goof around with it

Jared meeting Jensen for the first time

________

Jensen and Misha:

Playing with a stuffed Rhino... and then just saying nothing at all on stage

Misha's first impression of Jared and Jensen

Jensen talking about Misha's trigger

They both reenact a scene from the truth episode


I still have to upload the music video I made for the con… but this will probably follow some time during the weekend :)

 
 
 
Jennifer: SPN: Sam & Deandaydreamer1984 on April 15th, 2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
aww that is super fantastically awesome!!!! Im so happy you ahd so many Jared moments! You so deserve them!

I can't watch the vids, but if i remember to next time im at my moms i will!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 16th, 2011 11:28 am (UTC)
awww, thanks so much, sweetie!!! Thinking back to the weekend just makes me incredibly happy. It was just perfect!!

Oh, sure!!! Enjoy watching them :))
Tanja: J2 - You are hereangels_cordy on April 15th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
Ciao bellissima

Sooo many wonderful moments.......... *happy sigh*
I told you it would be a GREAT con and it was!
4 things made this Con one of the BEST for me!
YOU GIRLS, Our Jared Moments, Seb and Chad/Rob *giggle*
THANK YOU for being the AWESOME friend you are!

WOW sooo many videos, I did not know that you took that many *lool*
AWESOME!!!

Thanks for that GREAT report!
Sooo many happy memories and we will make more.........I SWEAR!

LOVE YA
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 16th, 2011 11:33 am (UTC)
Boun giorno mia amica!!

All I can say is... I AGREE!!!!!! What a fantastic weekend with awesome, AWESOME ppl and great stars!!!! *happy sigh* And thank YOU for being so wonderful!!!! <333

WOW sooo many videos, I did not know that you took that many *lool*

Honestly? ME NEITHER ROOOOFL. As I was checking my cards at home I was like "wow... those are all my videos??" LOOOL I knew that I took some vids... but that the result over the entire weekend would be THAT MANY?? LOL I didn't expect that!!! And I haven't even uploaded all of them. LOOL Insane.

Seriously, can't wait for our next trip... so that we can add even more awesome and unique memories to our piles! :D

LOVE YA TOO!
michelle: Jared would like to carrycertainthings on April 15th, 2011 04:01 pm (UTC)
Sounds fantastic!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 02:44 pm (UTC)
It truly was!! :) Pefect weekend all around.
dolnmoondolnmoon on April 15th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
The con I go to will have to be with you.. You are a lucky star for the Jared love... hehehehehe

That was the most awesome con report and Jared loving report ever.. Smishes you... Can I smell the shirt lol no not really,, yeah really.. please.. lmao

You had such a wonderful wonderful time.. What an amazing experience to have. Go You...
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
Oh def. But I'm telling you, ONE DAY we will be at the same con!! I'm sure of it! *nods*

Awww and thank you so much! Sooo glad you liked my report!! I had a hard time writing it b/c there was SO MANY awesome stuff all around the weekend and I had to focus on the most important stuff... otherwise I'd probably still writing the report... and then it wold be WAY too long and no one would read it LOL

HAHA... sorry... no shirt sniffling! LOL That honor is aaaall mine LOL

Thanks so much for your lovely comment, hon! <33
WeHo M.: SPN - Legendafrocurl on April 15th, 2011 04:48 pm (UTC)
Sounds like you had a great time!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 02:48 pm (UTC)
It really was a perfect and fun weekend :))
(Deleted comment)
Kat: SammyPuppylookkatwoman76 on April 15th, 2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
what she said.
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kros_21kros_21 on April 15th, 2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
okay, I won't call you out on your lie but you know I was a shitty guide because I couldn't tell you guys anything about what we were seeing but still.... I guess at least I brought you to the small lake in Villa Borghese. No one would have known of that place. :P
ahahahahah no seriously, thanks for everything bb. it was a pleasure! :*

woah! you have quite some videos.... I heard you couldn't record them.. you sneaky you.... ahahahahahahahhaha
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
Me? Lying? Never! You pointed out the most important stuff. And that's def. enough!! Cause lets be honest... if you'd have thrown heavy historical data and info at us, we would have forgotten them a few hours later anyway LOL Ergo, it was the perfect tour. I mean, where else do we learn and see where "Romans did do stuff". Huh? :D

Nah, seriously, we had such a fun time and I loved hanging out with it!! (I'll send you a pm later with some pics *g* )

Heh. Honestly, I didn't even realize I took so many vids!! LOL I knew that I was taking some and always put the camera up and then back down... but having such an end result is even surprising to me LOOL Weird.
lady_eilthana: Cast: J2 | conventionlady_eilthana on April 15th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
It's so great that he remembers you and Tanja!!!

(honestly, I don’t remember exactly b/c I was pretty much dying)

I would have been, too. *-*

Lets be honest. All those little and personal moments we had with Jared, esp. the recognizing us and hugging us thing, are precious and way more value. But hey, maybe that’s just how I see it. :)

I agree with you about this meet&greet stuff. Really expensive. And I don't know if had felt comfortable in such a situation. I mean, sure, you pay for it so everyone agreed to it, but still... I don't know what to think about it.
Nevertheless I think that it was a great opportunity for other people who maybe didn't feel uncomfortable, had the money saved and used this unique opportunity. Maybe it was their first (and only?) convention? Maybe they knew they'd never get such an opportunity again?
Don't understand this in the wrong way, really. But I mean you've already been to so many conventions, flying to Italy, Canada, the U.S. so many times - not everyone can do that. And I think a lot of all the convention attendees would give their first-borns a lot in order to be recognized when having their photo taken or during autograph sessions. But I think that's quite rare and really depends on going to a lot of conventions, having your photo taken each time etc.

I have NEVER EVER seen Misha rendered speechless. NEVER. But Sebastian accomplished that mission on stage.

Wow, I bet that wasn't easy. ;)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
Yes. It's so special and I love him for it. I guess we truly made a GOOD impression! \o/ And that is sooo much better than being "remembered" due to other reasons.

Oh, the video of me asking a question is already on YT. A dear friend of mine filmed me and then his answer lol So, I was able to watch it over and over and over again... and finally got his entire answer lol

Oh and I totally don't understand it in a wrong way. So, don't worry!! I do agree with you. I'm totally lucky and VERY thankful to be able to do all these conventions. That's why I'm not able to go "all in" with everything that is offered at one (like VIP tickets... this Dolce Vita thing etc etc) But I also don't miss it b/c the experiences we have are always awesome and unique and Tanja and I always have the best time. No matter what. :)

Though just one thing... the ppl who are doing those VIP things are mostly ppl who do it EVERY time. It's hardly ever someone new. (esp. at the US conventions) So, I dunno if the newbies or "one time goers" are just too slow to get those tickets... or if it's really just always the same bunch of ppl, grabbing the tickets to be all "special". *shrug*

Haha true that. I think Misha himself was kinda surprised by the fact that someone stole his thunder LOL Oh it was sooo much fun to witness lol
(no subject) - lady_eilthana on April 19th, 2011 03:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sam: J2sambloom1969 on April 15th, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
*weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee* Can't tell you how excited I am for you!!!!!! *squees*
Couldn't stop going all OMG at least TEN times while reading your report!!!!

I LOVE your Jared-moments!!!!! Really hope I'll be able to experience my own moments one day, too!!!

Will watch all your videos later on! *is excited*

*huggles*

tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC)
Awwww you are sooo adorable. *has to squish you for it* I'm happy that you liked my report!!! \o/

And YES!!! You def. have to experience these moments on your own one day!! So, you HAVE TO COME TO A CONVENTION in the near future, okay??? :D

*hugs*
(no subject) - sambloom1969 on April 29th, 2011 04:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lenaalena2b on April 15th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
what an awesome report! thanks for sharing! I loved it too!

I'm sorry we didn't meet.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww you were there, too?? :((( Didn't you see my "are you going to be at JIB con" entry I made before the con? I would have loved to meet you and say HI. Oh damn. :-(
(no subject) - alena2b on April 17th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 29th, 2011 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alena2b on April 29th, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on May 4th, 2011 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kristin: Jared » “My Reason For Existing”kristypadalecki on April 15th, 2011 07:05 pm (UTC)
Wow, so many incredible moments with Jared, I'm so jealous, but so happy for you!! :D

Thanks so much for sharing your report and all of the awesome videos. <3
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
Awww.. and thank YOU for your lovely comment, hon!! I'm really glad you liked the report :))
Amy: SPN - J2 - BW Lookames1010 on April 15th, 2011 07:42 pm (UTC)
SOOOOOOO glad you had a great time!!!!

Are you going to post your pics with the guys???

YAY JARED MOMENTS!!!! Those are the best!! :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
It was sooo perfect!! The only way the weekend could have been even more awesome would have been the fact of YOU being there, too!! *squish* (oh man, this sentence is grammatically entirely wrong, isn't it? LOL It just sounds weird lol )

Are you going to be in Vancouver THIS year??? PLEASE say yes!

No, like always I won't be posting pics. Besides, I only had one photo op with Jared. I was able to sell my photo with Jensen cause I needed the money. And I planned to buy a photo op with Sebastian... but again money issues got in the way. *sigh* So, in the end, it was only one pic for me this time around.

And YES! Jared moments are truly the best. This guy is just SO PERFECT!! SO SO PERFECT!! <33
(no subject) - ames1010 on April 19th, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
anastdean: picJensen & me from JIB2 (not sharable)anastdean on April 15th, 2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeeeeeeey you were there too. Me too. WHat an awesome convention and Jared what a guy. He recognised me too even complimented me on how gorgeous I looked. I thought the ground would open up and swallow me, probably why I'm so red at the op itself and the hug like you said he did it with me too without asking for anything. Thank God it's easy with Jared you never have to ask, but the con was amazing and so was Sebastian. I love that guy.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:46 pm (UTC)
Yes... I was looking out to spot you. But sadly, I never did :-( :-( What a shame, I would have loved to say HI!!!

Jared is just sooo damn perfect and gorgeous, isn't he? And those little moments with him are sooo precious and unique!! Gaaah. I love this guy so much!

And Sebastian truly blew me away!! Awesome guy. He totally fits into the SPN family! <333
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
I WAS HOLDING UP MY SUITCASE AT THE AIRPORT!!! WHERE WERE YOU, GIRL??? I WAS WAITING FOR YOU TO JUMP IN!!!!!

Awww and thanks so much!! Soooo glad you liked the report. It was sooo hard to write it down and capture all the amazing stuff. It was such an unique weekend.

Hmmm, you know, now thinking about it, it would be kinda awesome to be a padahug magnet!! Maybe that's why you also always give me so damn awesome and perfect padahugs?? *wriggles eyebrows*

And I also do believe that he will get his own star one day. He just deserves it. And hearing that he takes acting that serious and has a goal is awesome. So it's even more proof that he's not in it for the money but truly wants to achieve something. (well WE already knew that... but lots of other ppl don't. So, ONE DAY they will see that he is a GREAT actor)

Oh, trust me... even YOU would like and enjoy Sebastian "in action" LOL He has such a great charme and witt. EVERYONE would fall for him in five seconds flat!!

Awwww... now it's a "couple of days later" Am I getting padahugs again?? *puppy eyes*


<3333
Fabifabilimah on April 16th, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
wow lot of fun on your post Marti!!! thank you so much for sharing your report and stuffs about the JibCon. I bookmarked to see later when I get more relax here.

thank you so much!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:54 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you, my pada-sis!! Glad you liked it!! And enjoy the vids!!!

*squishes ya tight*
(no subject) - fabilimah on April 17th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sn_143snsn_143sn on April 16th, 2011 06:15 am (UTC)
Have u ever seen me speechless?
Well, u are seeing it now. Marti u sly devil....you shoes are are quite beautiful and I'd like to fit in them ;p
Awesome Jared moments for a lifetime of happy mooning lol
*smoooooooches*
will watch the vid laterz
c u bb
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Uhm... no? Not yet? Okay... but there's always a first time for everything, huh? :D

ME? SLY DEVIL? N'AWWWW. I'm tooootally an angel!!! Yes. I'm innocent. 100% :D Can't you see my halo?

Thank you for this looooovely comment, hon!! I LOVE YOU!! You know that, don't ya?

*smoooches back*
(no subject) - sn_143sn on May 2nd, 2011 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on May 5th, 2011 11:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Andrea: Jared WAAAAAAAH!lupina78 on April 16th, 2011 10:18 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD!!!

HOW AWESOME!! I already read Tanja´s special moments with Jared and now yours..I´m speechless! I guess if that would´ve happened to me, I´d have died right there! LOL So many awesome special moments..I´m so happy for you!! :)

I´m halfway through your vids (have to leave for lunch now) and all I can say is: my tummy hurts from laughing..everyone of them seems to be relaxed and enjoyed themselves..what a great Con..I´m really at loss for words here!
I hope AECON2 will be as much fun (or at least half as much)...

Thanks so much for your report!! *smoooooches*

tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
Well, thank YOU for reading all of this!! <333

And I have NO DOUBT that AECON2 will be an awesome and kick-ass weekend, too!!! I just know it!! With the boys being there, it's just set to be a superawesome time!
Have I mentioned that I would LOVE to be there with you guys as well??!!! Yes?? Okay then... *sigh*

*squishes you tightly*
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 18th, 2011 08:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 18th, 2011 10:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 18th, 2011 11:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on April 16th, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC)
I soooo wanna thank you for sharing your experience with us.
I'm living vicariously through you and your wonderfully detailed post.
Thank you!!
You make us Jared girls SO happy, you have no idea!
Ceethelocation on April 16th, 2011 05:37 pm (UTC)
OOPS, that was me. *headdesk*
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 17th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
deanvica23deanvica23 on April 16th, 2011 10:51 pm (UTC)
What delicious report baby. You have a other isa snifffffffffffff im jealous. That of beautiful moments with your jared.That it remember of you as that, that it see you each year it's what all fan dream. For me with jensen it's impossible i see him each two years.Sniffff im sad.Tanja had of beautiful moments with at jared as you? And the star that jared signed fantastic you will scan please. And your op with jensen how it was?your auto?
Friends said me that it was the hell for the queues lines ops and autos. They were on chairs for the ops j2,jensen.But it's true the panels are fantastic. At usa the boys are very relax at ops,not of chairs but at roma very relax for the panels. I don't know if i must choose roma or not for a next con.You had what pass? How you make to take all this videos at panels? No one don't see you? I will read more in detail your report i read in first all your moments jared. I was surprise for the dolce vita jared shopping with the fans. Sure that jensen will not make never that. How much for the dolce vita? I would like lot to meet sebastian i will speak him in french.

love youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 18th, 2011 10:29 am (UTC)
Hey sweetie :)
Oh it was a perfect weekend! Seriously, sooo much fun!! *happy sigh* Tanja also had very special and unique moments with Jared!!! <333 So, basically we both walked on clouds all weekend lol

I was able to sell my Jensen photo op directly at the con \o/ And the autograph with him was very unspectacular. We just said "Hi" ... he signed and we said "bye" Yep. That was all my direct Jensen-contact over the weekend.

THANKFULLY Jared was standing at the photo ops the very first day \o/ Which was just awesome!! So, I don't have a sitting-down-pic!!

I had an Angel Pass. The one with priority over almost all other passes (except for the VIP passes) It was a good pass.

Yeah, I was a bit sneaky with taking the videos. Plus the staff didn't watch out THAT much for ppl filming. So it was good. And I guess sitting in the middle of row 9 helped a lot, too :)

<33333
(no subject) - deanvica23 on April 18th, 2011 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 20th, 2011 07:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jeeroniejeeronie on April 22nd, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
OMG, I thought my comment full of squeeeeeeeee was here and now came back for the videos and it is not?
Did you eat my comment? *eyes you suspiciously*

Honey, it was so great to see you again :) I did have a good time and you were one of the main reasons why, thank you for sharing some time with me and for posting all these wonderful moments (Jared! He remembers you!!! Aaaaaaaaah)
Next one we need to ask him to please shave. Y/Y?

Also, thank you for the videos (my videos this year are terrible, you can't see anything so it's not even worth posting but adrenalineshots has some awesome ones too so I'm good). I hope you are doing well and enjoy tonight's SPN :D Big Big Padasized Hugs
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 29th, 2011 12:30 am (UTC)
What? ME? Noooo!! I did not eat it. *swears* I'm sure it's all LJ's fault again!! *nods*

It was also awesome to see you again, hon!! And we had a bit more time to talk than in Barcelona. That was awesome, too!! \o/
Haha yes... mission for next year? Make Jared shave!! LOL Speaking of next year... the news is already out... JIB3 is a go!! Soooo am I going to see you again? :)

Oh and you're welcome about the vids. :) They are not the best quality... but I guess with so many ppl filming, we def. have the entire panels at some point. :)

*biiiiig pada-hug for you too*