?

Log in

 
 
24 March 2011 @ 10:59 pm
YAAY!!!  
I WON at the Jus in Bello Supernatural video competition! HOLY CRAP. I just spotted the official announcement on http://www.jusinbello.it AND I had an email confirmation waiting in my mail box!

OMG! YAAY!

Photobucket

*iz happy*
 
 
 
deanvica23deanvica23 on March 24th, 2011 10:02 pm (UTC)
OGMMMMMMMMMMM im very happy for you. you win often with creation. you win what prize for JIB?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:12 pm (UTC)
I am SOOO excited about this!! Apparently, there were quite some videos... so it's truly an honor that they picked me!!!
I did win a couple of times with Creation. But sadly, it won't happen again b/c they won't do the music video contests anymore *sigh*

The JIB email said that I will get an autograph. But i don't know more about it.
lisaj67lisaj67 on March 24th, 2011 10:03 pm (UTC)
Congratulations you clever girl xx:D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:12 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks so much :))
Demon Dean: happy dancedemondean on March 24th, 2011 10:12 pm (UTC)
Congratulations! :) You deserved it and everyone will love it.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!! I really hope so :))
MonkeyJadetakacshedi on March 24th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
CONGRATS!!!!! :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! <3
Kat: BlueSteel Jaredkatwoman76 on March 24th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
Congrats. That's awesome
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!!! I can't wait for them to show it on the big screens! \o/
dolnmoondolnmoon on March 24th, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
GIF PARTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
Re: GIF PARTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
oohhhhh YEEEAAAH GIF PARTY!! I LOVE ME SOME GIF PARTIES!!!!

THANK YOU HONEY!!!! THIS IS AWESOME!!

(AND I CANT STOP CAPSLOCKING!! LOOOL)

WOHOOOO!!
Kros_21kros_21 on March 24th, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
that's amazing hun! congrats!!!!!!
what did you win? :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!! I'm sooo happy about this.

Well, they only said that it will be an autograph. But I don't know more.
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
I'm sooooo excited about this!!! \o/ And I can't wait to see it on the big screen!! OMG!
They only said that it's an autograph. But I don't know more.

Thank you, honey :)
Jennifer: SPN: Dean Thumbs Updaydreamer1984 on March 24th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
congrats hun!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you, dear!! <33
Kieranfilmatleven on March 24th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
Congrats!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!! <333
B: fangirling!takemejustasiam on March 25th, 2011 12:08 am (UTC)
CONGRATULATIONS!!! :DDD
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:20 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU, SWEETIE!! :))
Amy: SPN - Jared - YAY!!ames1010 on March 25th, 2011 12:47 am (UTC)
YAY!!!! :D:D:D:D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
I am SOOO thrilled about this!!! Can't wait for them to show the vid on the big screens! OMG.
Fabi: jared yayfabilimah on March 25th, 2011 12:53 am (UTC)
Martiiiii congrats! You're awesome
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
Oh Fabi, thanks so much!! <33
Anjacologne_chick on March 25th, 2011 07:23 am (UTC)
Wow, that's awesome. Congrats :-)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you very, very much!! :)))
sn_143sn: sry but SQUEEsn_143sn on March 25th, 2011 07:55 am (UTC)
*tackle hugs u like whoa and ruffles your hair*
Gratzie Gratz Gratz sweetie
Ur rock!! \0/\0/ *dances around with u*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
Duuude! Watch the hair!!! *pets her hair* LOOL

Nahh, just kidding!! Tackle hug me all you want!! *squishes right back*
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much!!! *does happy dance*

The vid is not online... yet. I will post it after the con is over! :-))
quirky_thoughts: Surprisequirky_thoughts on March 25th, 2011 09:58 am (UTC)
Photobucket

Congrats. :D :D :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
Awwww, that's adorable!!

Thank you SO much!!! <333
lady_eilthana: Cast: Jensenlady_eilthana on March 25th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)


YAY! :D

CONGRATULATIONS!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
PERFECT GIF!! LOOL

Thanks so much, sweetheart :))
Andrea: Jared *dance*lupina78 on March 25th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC)
OMGOMGOMGOMG!! THAT´S AWESOMETASTIC!!!! CONGRATULATIONS!

*twirls you around* But tbh...you are awesome like that, so there´s no way you couldn´t have won any way..*grin*

*smooooooooches*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:24 pm (UTC)
OMG... STOP!! You totally make me blush here and give me an ego LOOL

Thank so much, sweetie!!! This comment truly means a lot!!! *smooches right back*
Tanja: Confettiangels_cordy on March 25th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
I told you that your ROCK
*grin*
That's my Girl
*snuggles*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
Oh sweetie, thank you sooo much!! *squish* And also thank you for your txt!! That was soooo sweet of you and you made me smile like crazy!!!

<33
Kristin: Jared » Chicago Con '08kristypadalecki on March 25th, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG, congratulations!!! :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo, sooo much!!! <33
jeeroniejeeronie on March 25th, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
\o/ You are AWESOME!!!
Whatever the prize I hope you get it directly from the Js!
And I'll be there applauding your work. Weeeeeeeee :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much!! I'm sooo excited and I sooo can't wait to see the video on the big screen!! OMG!!!

Haha I think the best prize would be a super-tight-five-minute sandwich hug from J+J... and I'm in the middle LOL But I'm sure THAT won't happy LOL

Oh btw... when are you coming into town next week? :)
jeeroniejeeronie on March 29th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
super-tight-five-minute sandwich hug from J+J
You can always ask, after all that video was a lot of hard work, yes? ;)

I'll be arriving on Thursday at about 6 pm but don't know room numbers yet and net at that hotel is a problem... how about you?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2011 10:42 am (UTC)
I'll be there on Thursday as well. Though my plane already arrives in the morning. But we are also staying at the con hotel, so I'm sure this way we will run into each other sometime during the weekend.
vbaklini@gmail.comla_sigh on March 27th, 2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
WOW, Congratulations !!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 28th, 2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! I'm so excited about this! \o/