?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2011 @ 03:38 am
LA Con  
Jared day was AWESOME!! Got a super-tight squeeze at the photo ops!! <333

Both boys were in such a good mood!! And they had such a great energy on stage!!! Loved the con!!!

Here is one pic of the J2 panel!!!



And as always at this point I have to say: Jared looked soooo good!!! <333 And his smile will def. kill me one day *thud*
 
 
 
Tanja: Jared - Dork Modeangels_cordy on February 14th, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
I am with you SISTA, soooo with you and I couldn't agree more =)
YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY ROCK ON HON
dolnmoon: Jared smiledolnmoon on February 14th, 2011 02:52 am (UTC)
OMG he looks awesome... he is so damned handsome its a crime. I love his smile too...... You are so lucky....
Jennifer: SPN: Sam & Deandaydreamer1984 on February 14th, 2011 02:53 am (UTC)
does he remember you from the other cons?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on February 15th, 2011 07:15 am (UTC)
well, he said welcome back. So maybe... I dunno :)

BTW... I hope I'm not too late... but HAPPY HAPPY HAAAAPPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU, DARLING!! I hope you had a fantastic day!! *squishes hard*
Anaina_ami on February 14th, 2011 05:45 am (UTC)
awww he looks adorable :)
Fabifabilimah on February 14th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC)
yay!
thank you Marti!

Jared is awesome
Kros_21kros_21 on February 14th, 2011 11:05 am (UTC)
I'm so glad for you bb!!!!
go you!!!!!! :D
deanvica23deanvica23 on February 14th, 2011 11:37 am (UTC)
cool bbay happy for you. cant wait to see your ops if your scan work.

Happy valentine day.
anastdean: picJared & me ( not sharable)anastdean on February 14th, 2011 01:40 pm (UTC)
He always looks good if you ask me dear. Biased yes.
Auroraauroraprimavera on February 14th, 2011 02:52 pm (UTC)
I AM SO JEALOUS OF YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
lady_eilthana: Cast: Jared | come smile for melady_eilthana on February 14th, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
1. \o/ Glad you had such a good time!
2. Jared kinda always looks good. Hm. *g* Just sayin'.
3. Then you'll be in padaheaven. I bet it's nice there but let's wait with this day, 'kay? :)
Demon Dean: team winchesterdemondean on February 14th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
You're one lucky girl! :) Glad to hear you're having a blast.
Kat: SammyPuppylookkatwoman76 on February 14th, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
You are a lucky girl. Glad you are having such a great time.
Wished I could have been there.
*waiting impatiently for April*
A Jared-squeeze? Heaven! Would love one of those.
Lil: CW dorkslilisullivan on February 16th, 2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
Enjoy your time in LA!! Ca't wait to see those photoshoot!