?

Log in

 
 
20 November 2010 @ 02:51 pm
My INSIDE review for Supernatural 6x09  
Well, I guess it's time to let the cat out of the bag...



Well... you know... when they called and told me that they would need a tinkerbell THE tinkabell… how could I refuse? Sure, I mean I didn’t agree right away. Had to check my schedule first if I was available to fly over to Vancouver and work on set. But yeah, as you saw, everything worked out eventually.

And working with the boys was truly fun. Even if I only had a scene with Jensen. But Jared was right there behind the scenes, waiting for the next scene. And he joked the whole time. Oh and of course… having tons of cream around the set was not a good choice. Nope. You know how Jared is when it comes to sweet stuff. They had to pry him loose from the bowls of cream every freaking time. *sigh*

Well… now about the actual stunt. Man… Jensen was a bit clumsy at first… always trying to catch the pretty bright light… aka me. He even tripped over his feet once. Tztzt… but he had tons of fun and we laughed a lot. Also, he looked really yummy in that scene. Yup. And yes, being so close up to his face I can confirm that he really has freckles EVERYWHERE.
And for all of you who are curious… NO, I was not naked in that scene. It was just a line written in the script to add more effect to the scene. But I was very well clothed and all. The first time Dean looked at me and said “nipples” we both cracked up and we had to do the entire scene again.

Also, the motel room we were shooting in was TINY. It looks kinda spacious on screen. But in reality it was really small. I had to be careful not to smash in some walls. And of course the whole microwave thing was just special effect stuff, DUH. Otherwise I wouldn’t be sitting here and writing this review, right?

So yeah.. in conclusion, working with the boys was awesome and the day on set was fun. Also, I told them if they are ever in need for another tinkabell appearance, they should call right away and I will try to clear my schedule.

Yeah… as for the rest of the episode? I liked it. It was fun and some brainless entertainment.

Oh and last but not least… I was really hopping to be on set when Sam Jared had his sex scene… But sadly I was a day late for that. Bummer. :-(

Yep, so I hope I was able to give you a glimpse into the behind the scene stuff. If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask *g* I’m telling you, sometimes it really pays off to be a pretty little tinkabell :-D


 
 
 
Kros_21kros_21 on November 20th, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!!!! you rock bb!
so cute to read this review from your point of view. :P

I swear, I thought about you as soon as they named the tinkabelle for the first time. :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
Lol. Heh. Yeah, I figured I should share some stuff from my point of view!! :-D

I lol-ed so hard as they mentioned tinkabell on the show LOL Just perfect.
Eriika: dean - pretty fly guyjiiaffa on November 20th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
you were THE tinkabell? oh man! lucky you! they just.. called you and said they needed the tinkerbell? :D
and thanks for this behind the scenes glimpse! :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
Yep they did. Guess they just wanted the best of the best :-D (or some other professional tinkerbell was not available and I was their only hope lol

Heh. You are very welcome LOL
Shellz: dean thinks you're awesometrueshellz on November 20th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC)
Lucky you!
x
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
Good times :-D
ckllckll on November 20th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
Best Behind the scenes ever!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
It was truly a pleasure to work on the show. Jup.
dolnmoon: Jared Hotdolnmoon on November 20th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!! This is awesome.. you were so lucky and so sorry Dean had to blow you up.. =(

Awwwe no.. not seeing Jared doing a sex scene.. that sucks, but oh well just being in his presence was enough.

hugs
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC)
yeah, the blowing-up part was not nice, was it? *sigh* But I guess that comes with the job, huh? But thank God for the special effects department. Getting all those blood stains out of my clothes would have been a bitch.

And yeah..... being in Jared's presence was quite nice as well. *dreamy sigh*

*hug*
CeCe Awaycece_away on November 20th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
So can I start calling you "nipples"?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
Sorry... only "Dean" is allowed to do that. ;)
CeCe Awaycece_away on November 20th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahha!
Anaina_ami on November 20th, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
you're review is the funnies i ever read. i want to be a fairy to :P
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Heh. Well, being a fairy is funny and sparkly... plus, as you see, you get to work with hot guys like Jared and Jensen. Totally a win-win situation!
Griva: Dean gayfacegriva_x on November 20th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
LOL, I thought it has happened for reals! But then I stopped and thought...wait, the tinkabelle was not even visible, it was a graphic effect. :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
yeah... that's what they all WANTED you guys to BELIEVE... just a special effect and all :-D
Kristin: Jared » b/w Fredric Reshew™kristypadalecki on November 20th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Lol, you're so adorable, hon! ♥ I really enjoyed reading things from your perspective. (:
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
Aw, you are welcome :) Glad you had fun reading this review *g*
michelle: Kreuk is laughing at youcertainthings on November 20th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
Hahahahhaa. Wow, that sounds magical. I'm glad you could share inside info with us.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
Yep. It was super-duper-sparkly fantastic! *nod*
michellecertainthings on November 20th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Oh! Did either of the boys or anyone working on the show ask about Peter Pan or any of the Lost Boys?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 20th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Hmm... nah, as far as I know they didn't. But one of the boys was wearing tights at some point. Though, I'm not telling which one.
Sam: J2sambloom1969 on November 20th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
Apparently I have been pretty oblivious to your RL :P What is it EXACTLY that you do?? :P

*weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee* Anyways, that's so totally AWESOME!!!!
Now you really need to come to Vienna soon. Getting to touch you will probably be the closest I'll ever get to the boys :P

*huggles*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 23rd, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Well.. you know... I COULD tell you. But then I would have to kill you!! So uhm yeah... Sorry lol

EY!! And when I come to Vienna... no inappropriate touching, you hear me? That's something tinkerbelles don't like at all!!! LOL You did notice how we reacted as Dean said nippels, right? :-D

*hug*
Samsambloom1969 on December 12th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
Oi...this is, like, THE latest reply ever :P Sorry!

Oh noes!!! I'll die from curiosity!!

I'll be the model of chastity and restraint :P

*huggles*
Fabi: jared gigglefabilimah on November 20th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
awww sweet thank you for your report I have to confess that I wanted to see more of you on the show.
I was like oh my good I know her and she deserved to be on Supernatural.

^_^

light for your life

lol

Edited at 2010-11-20 09:49 pm (UTC)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 23rd, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Awwww you are so cute!!! Yeah, I wish my guest spot would have been longer... *sigh* Maybe I made it to the bloopers though, huh? Who knows? LOOOL

:-))
sn_143snsn_143sn on November 21st, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
Eeeeeeee O_o
Your first tv appearance and you did a nude scene *gasp* GO YOU woman ^_^
I should have known you would go straight for the ones others wouldn't touch ;p

Best review of an episode ever ;p
*tackle hugs you*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 23rd, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE!! You know me bb!! I don't do half things. So I figured... being on spn I should do something SPECIAL! LOL Now I just wish there would have been a nude scene with Jared! ROFL

Glad you liked the review :-D *captures your tackle hug and twirls you around* :)
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 23rd, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Nahhh... "girl" is okay! (for now LOL ) I think "higher being" would be a tad too fancy, hm?

Yeah... you are absolutely right. Health comes first... so of course I refused to do it all nude!! I mean, I am a respectable girl!! *nods*

Oh and I like your idea about Sam!! That would be the PERFECT PLOT!!! You should write to Sera RIGHT AWAY. I'm sure she is already on the hunt for the next opportunity to show Jared naked LOOL

*squish*

(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 23rd, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
Yup. Best.Day.Ever! LOOL And they are as dorky and funny as always. :-))

Oh yeah... don't remind me about the microwave thing. That was awful and really hurt just watching. Damn you, Dean. But yes... if the setting is right, you can def. microwave a fairy from crispy to super-brown-crispy to splashing-and-exploding-all-over-the-place :-( Good thing not many ppl know that.

But the whole sugar and salt grain thing is a myth. It only works with money!! Lots of it!! Which, after I'm done counting, I'm allowed to keep!! So, feel free to try it the next time we see each other!!! *nod*

Hey and only Jensen is allowed to call me that!! It's our special-super-special-bond thingy!! lol Maybe we even made it to the gag reel with that? Who knows?? LOL
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 23rd, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
*snickers*
deanvica23deanvica23 on November 28th, 2010 11:42 am (UTC)
i adore your review you made me laugh. There is tinkabell in the episode if i understand all. bbay lot of chance to film with the boys (laughs).