?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 November 2010 @ 01:40 am
Casting Show in Austria  
So, there is this guy who kinda impresses me. Granted he def. has not the best voice ever (though I think it’s pretty okay for his genre)But he is just unique and present on stage. And most of all, he stays true to himself and doesn’t give shit about being told that he’s sooo different than the other contestants and that he doesn’t fit into the “mainstream”. Plus when he takes the stage he always delivers a great show and does his own thing.

Last week he chose Lady Gaga’s “Poker Face” and did his very own spin on it. Figured you guys need to see it. There are so many twists and turns in the performance that it’s just entertaining from beginning to end. I esp. love the jump. *g*

Tags: ,
 
 
 
dolnmoondolnmoon on November 8th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
He looks really really young.. and I love his mask.. He did a decent job with it but that jump was amazing....
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 11th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
Uh well, he is 20. But he def. comes across way younger.

Yeah, he def. is not the best singer but they are just at the beginning of the show and I think with much training he can become a very unique entertainer.
nila_renanila_rena on November 8th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
Oooh pretty mask and that jump was pretty cool.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 11th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
He always manages to do little things like that and gives the viewer some entertainment. I'm curious what he will do tomorrow *g*
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 11th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
Ja mit dem singen happerts leider noch was. Aber naja dafür sind ja die Casting Shows und Trainer da und wenn er wirklich Potenzial hat dann holen sie das aus ihm heraus. David Bowie hat ja damals auch mit schiefen Tönen und schrillen Auftritten angefangen... also wer weiß.

Hmmm von den anderen Kandidaten sind ein paar dabei die etwas Potenzial haben, aber der Rest ist leider mehr schlecht als recht. Und es sind auch dieses mal 2 Rapper dabei :-/

Aber ein Mädl is dabei, die is Hammer!!! Guck sie dir mal an: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qm2BFcWa8U&feature=related (leider passen bild und ton nit ganz zusammen)
Sie hat echt ne Hammer Stimme und ein mega Talent.... aber wie wir wissen heißt das noch lang nix bei Casting shows denn... auch diese Dame hier (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wHBPJO20aNk) wird jede Woche vom Publikum weitergewählt und ich frag mich echt WARUM??? *kopfschüttel* Von daher kann mal leider nicht wirklich urteilen nach welchen Kriterien das österreichische Volk wählt. :-/
(Deleted comment)