?

Log in

 
 
11 October 2010 @ 10:41 pm
555-Demand-An-Icon  
So, if you have requested an icon at my latest icon post, then this is your entry!!! All icons are done, hope you like the results! :-)



ames1010, some hot Jared from the TV GUIDE shoot:

photo

___________

cece_away, hope you like the Jared picture I chose for you :-)

photo

___________

dolnmoon, I saw the picture and somehow I just KNEW that it’d be the perfect one for your icon

photo

___________

heidi8, some Dean & booze icon :-) Cheers!

photo

___________

angels_cordy, yeah, well, what can I say… I just had to make the little bonus icon *g* You totally understand why *winks* But I hope you also like your requested Jared one :-)

Photobucket Photobucket
___________

taintedangel80, dear lord, I think your icon was the one that took me the longest to make. I just didn’t want to make it all simple… name, one color background, done. So I really hope you like it:

photo

___________

sn_143sn, some Sammy IMTOD, b/w into fading white icon. (well… sorta) Somehow a touch of another color sneaked its way in. Hope you don’t mind :-)

photo

___________

afrocurl, some Merlin or Arthur… or, you know… both :-D

photo

___________

sisterzurda, so… a Sammy-first-season-cute-and-hot-combined-with some-beautiful-touch-icon. Uhm yeah… did I nail it? *asks cautiously*

photo

___________

deanvica23, Jensen, season six:

photo

___________

nila_rena, oh you have no idea how hard it was to choose just ONE picture of the movie cause, as you know, they are just so gorgeous:

photo

___________

nienna101, and last but not least… Jensen from Vancouver 2010 :-) The picture credit goes to angels_cordy. She was so sweet and let me use one of her gorgeous pics.

photo

___________


Yep folks... that’s it! So, I hope you like your icons… and if not… please don’t let me know! LOL Nah, just kidding! If you want anything changed… just whistle, okay? :-)

 
 
 
heidi∞: Booze!heidi8 on October 11th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
Oh, PERFECT! Just what I always wanted! THANK YOU so much!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 11th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
Glad you like. To be honest, somehow it turned out way simpler than I wanted it to be. But I just didn't feel that it needed lots of colors or effects :-)
dolnmoon: J2 nothing but lovedolnmoon on October 11th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
OMG I so love it Tinkabell..... You were so right to choose that one I actually squeeed when I saw it.

You are the most awesome of all Awesome ever..


Hugs you really really tight. XD
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 11th, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
YAAAY :-) I dont know why... but it just FIT so perfectly!! lol

Awww and stop... you make me blush :P Nah, but seriously, I'm happy to see that you like it!!! *dance*

deanvica23deanvica23 on October 11th, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
my god sweetie thanks youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu love you i adore
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 11th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
:-)) Glad you like it, hon!!! I simply love the new promo footage... so it just had to be captured in an icon :-D
Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on October 11th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
OMG SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
Hahahah you have no idea how much I grin just right now *hahahahahah*
CONFETTI *giggle*
You ROCK Girl and the Jared Icon is PERFECT
Thank you soooooooooooooooooooooo much
*snuggles*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 11th, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
Whooopdidooo... :-)) I figured if I could put that Jared question on one icon, it def. would fit for yours!! So YAY for liking it!!

Well and I just had to do the confetti one ROFL Misha would be SO PROUD right now LOL

*squishes*
Tanja: Jared - Who elseangels_cordy on October 11th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
YAY they are prefect and I have both already up!!
Hahaha yeah he soo would be proud *giggle*

Thanks again hon
*huggles*
Nicnicb0723 on October 11th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
damn I missed it!!!!!!!!!!!!

poop

But I still have my awesome BB icons so I'll live. For now :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 12th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
Well then there is only one thing you can do.... if you also want a specific icon... ruuuun to the comment box and tell me what you want... :-)) There might be time for a bonus icon :P

WeHo M.: M - Game of sortsafrocurl on October 11th, 2010 11:58 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks hon! I love it. :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 12th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
Awww, glad you like, R :-)
Kimberlytaintedangel80 on October 12th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
OMG!!!! I sooooooooo love it!!!!! Thanks so much Martina!!! *changes her default icon*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 12th, 2010 01:22 pm (UTC)
YAAAY. I'm so relieved and happy that you like it!!! *dance* You are highly welcome!! :-)
B: kris_looking down colortakemejustasiam on October 12th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
Oh damn it!! I never came up with one. :(
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 12th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Awww, sweetie, no worries. Whenever you come up with an idea, let me know :-) Offer still stands ;)
sn_143sn: headdesksn_143sn on October 12th, 2010 07:18 am (UTC)
Love the icon sweetie!! Tysm :)

>.< But I'm epic facepalming like hell right now; cox I got my episodes confused roflmao
I meant the crying scene where Dean dies and goes to hell. Which episode is it again? *thunks head against wall*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 12th, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!! Did anyone tell you lately that you are just adorable? LOOL That was not even in season two. The episode you mean is the finale of season three - No Rest For The Wicked *g*
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 13th, 2010 11:33 am (UTC)
You are highly welcome!!! <33 *dances and beams*
Amyames1010 on October 14th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!!!!!!! :D:D:D:D:D:D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 14th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
You're welcome :-)
CeCe Away: sam & dean criss angelcece_away on October 21st, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
Oh Tink! I love it. Thank you thank you. Your are all kinds of awesomeness!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 23rd, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
Awww I'm very glad you like it!! And you are highly welcome!!! *hug*
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on October 23rd, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
Awww grinning like a loon is always good!!! :))) I'm very happy to see that you like it!! YAY. *squishes*
B: kris stupid face!!takemejustasiam on November 12th, 2010 04:55 am (UTC)
I finally figured out what icon I want!!

I want a text icon that says "supermegafoxyawesomehot" Maybe with a pink background?