?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2007 @ 06:17 pm
Alona Tal Icons  
I was bored… and you know what that means, right? *gg* This time Alona wanted to play around a little in photoshop – and the result? 27 icons :)

Teaser:

pic pic pic



Plz comment if u take or like & credit if use :)


1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.
10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15.
16. 17. 18.
19. 20. 21.
22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27.
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
Stef: Logan Echolls - Cryingchaotic4life on June 25th, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
Pretty as always :)
Like #5 best.
tinkabell007: j2 love intensetinkabell007 on June 25th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
ckll: pic#77392jaredwatchckll on June 25th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
VERY beautiful icons!
tinkabell007: texas cowboys ridetinkabell007 on June 25th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you, sweetie!
amandil12: supernaturalastudyinpanic on June 25th, 2007 06:04 pm (UTC)
These are so sweet! Alona is so absolutely beautiful and your icons really do her justice. ;-)
tinkabell007: jared - black yellowtinkabell007 on June 25th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yes, indeed, Alona is absolutely stunning

Thank you!! :-)
Janey-E Jonesshangri__la on June 25th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
Lovely!

I snagged 7 and 26 and will credit when used. Thank you!
tinkabell007: vm JD headshottinkabell007 on June 25th, 2007 09:53 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! Glad you like!! :-)
Michaela: Evil!Sammichaela3105 on June 25th, 2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she is really, really pretty and your icons are too!
tinkabell007: jensen wincesttinkabell007 on June 25th, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
:-*
Still Bluestill_deepblue on June 26th, 2007 02:27 am (UTC)
You don't know me but I've been looking for some great Alona icons and came across yours. I snagged several, hope you don't mind. Will credit of course. They're gorgeous btw! 14 & 26 are my fave's.
tinkabell007: alona 01tinkabell007 on June 26th, 2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
Oh of course I don't mind at all! That's what the icons are made for! Thank you so much for leaving feedback! Glad you like them :-)
Diana: HIMYM >> Marshall >> Toiletstyrofoamplates on June 26th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
Nice icons. :) I'm the webmiss of Alona Tal Online. Would you mind if I put these up on the site?
tinkabell007: alona 03tinkabell007 on June 26th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And of course... I don't mind at all!! :-) I love your site, btw! *g*
Diana: Criminal Minds >> Reid >> Woobiestyrofoamplates on June 28th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
Thanks, do you want me to credit you as tinkabell007 or something else?
tinkabell007: alona 01tinkabell007 on June 28th, 2007 09:04 am (UTC)
tinkabell007 is perfectly fine :)
country_gurlee on May 29th, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
wow really gorgeous! =)
snagging quite a few
thankies ;)
dunno if i will use, but will try and remember to credit if i do! ^^
tinkabell007: alona - beautytinkabell007 on June 2nd, 2008 08:01 am (UTC)
heh, thank you! Glad you like! :-)