?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 June 2010 @ 07:36 pm
Attention Sam Winchester Fans!!  
summer_sam_love is celebrating our boy during this summer:

In the season five finale, we saw Sam come into his own and become the hero we all knew him to be. Therefore, this summer, we wanted to spend some time looking back and seeing how Sam got there.

Photobucket

So, get over there and sign up for an episode :-) There are still quite a few for grabs. Click here for the list and the sign up post

And since I always like a good challenge I signed up for Sam art for the episode “The End”. Yeah, five minutes of Sam in the episode? That’s going to be interesting *g*
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 30th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
Yep, I did, I did!! :-D Now I just have to come up with an idea... esp. with Sam only being for like 5 minutes in this episode *lol*
awwww and thank you :D I hope I won't disappoint.
lady_eilthana: Sam badass mofolady_eilthana on June 28th, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
YAY! SAM! \o/
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 30th, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
Woooh!
Now go... sign up as well :-D
lady_eilthana: sam lovelady_eilthana on July 3rd, 2010 11:16 am (UTC)
As what exactly...? ;)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on July 3rd, 2010 11:47 am (UTC)
I dunno, what do you feel like doing? :D Maybe a nifty little sexy picspam? :D
lady_eilthana: Sam/Belalady_eilthana on July 3rd, 2010 12:13 pm (UTC)
*is a complete failure when it comes to things like that*