?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 June 2010 @ 02:53 pm
Rising Son  
Wanted to upload a short vid... but sadly YT is always kicking me out! Sorry.

Ergo, two small pics. We're sitting way too far in the back for my cam. Plus the light is also not good. Ergo, those two will probably the only pics you'll see from me.
But hey, at least something, right?

Photobucket

Photobucket
 
 
 
Andrea: addicted to Supernaturallupina78 on June 12th, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh!! How awesome!! I´m on Twitter and LJ searching for news about you guys like my life depends on it! LOL
I envy you so much! (in a good way though! *gg*)
And tell me about crappy light and stuff at Cons..In B´Neuenahr they had a red sparkling velvet curtain in the back...now try to make pics WITHOUT flash..*eyecancer*

I don´t care if the pics aren´t shiny or anything..just keep them coming!! *nods nods nods* ;)

LOVE
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
Well, this answer is coming like two weeks too late. Sorry :-( After a con it always takes me some time to get through all of the comments :-/

RIGHT? The light is just super annoying. They know that there are so many ppl in the audience wanting to take some decent pictures. And not everyone has a super expensive camera. So, the least thing they could do is to get some good lighting on the stage, right?

And I'm glad you liked the pics despite their crappiness *hug*
ckllckll on June 12th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much, hun. I didn't see any brillaint pic from there but everything counts :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
:-))
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC)
YAY... an answer like too weeks too late... lol and yet all I can say: Jared + black, tight tshirt = love!! <333
WeHo M.: SPN - Partnersafrocurl on June 12th, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
Ooh I like so far. But what is with Jared and the flowing locks?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
oh, do not mock the hair :-D It's just perfect as it is. :-D
dolnmoon: Jared Win \0/dolnmoon on June 12th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
Jared looks super special.. he looks so neat and sexy..
Scruffy McJensen looks super hot too..

At lest you were there to get pictures more than I can say..

Thanks for sharing.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
Awww, first of all, your icon!! AWESOME!!! :)

And yeah, I gotta admit, I'm not much a fan of scruffy!McJensen lol Man, the beard makes him so much older... and it's also REEEALLY, REAAAALLY scruffy when you see it up close. *sigh* It's time for Dean Winchester being back, so the beard has to go.

And you are welcome :-)
dolnmoon: Jared cowboy hatdolnmoon on June 24th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Really, Jensen's beard is scruffy up close? Wow I thought he would keep it neat and trimmed. It does make him look older but I have noticed with recent pictures of him by the paparazzi he has aged a lot in a year.

Jared always looks youthful and sexy. Although I wonder how scruffy Jared's beard (when he has one) looks up close.. hummm now I'm very curious to find out. lol

Re: the icon. thanks.
nila_renanila_rena on June 12th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
Yummy! Viel Spaß weiterhin!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
Die Antwort ist zwar schon ein bissi zu später... aber danke dir <33
Marionfaith_mars on June 12th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Wow, Jensen is really scruffy. *lol* But still gorgeous as ever. Jared really needs a haircut though. Geez. Hope, you're habing a good time, babe.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
STAY AWAY from Jared's hair. lol It's just perfect as it is. :-D But feel free to shave off Jensen's beard any time... cause damn, that thing is reeeeaally scruffy and yeah, it's just time for Dean being back.
deanvica23deanvica23 on June 12th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
you is so adorable to post already photos of boys. thanks you love youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu. i hope that your day was fun with jared.
i think very strong at you. je t'aime.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 24th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you for commenting, baby. And also thank you for the v-gift you sent me as I was in Barcelona!! So very sweet of you.
I know the pictures don't have a great quality, but at least I got to post some of the first pictures. So, YAY. :)
deanvica23deanvica23 on June 24th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
forgive me to be in late for your last post on the con,jared. but it was in even time that the death of rhonda who devasted me,the hospital for me. I will continue to read. I hope that we write us some mails before my departure for paris le 4 july. I miss you sweetie, of our mails. I hope that you is fine. Love you.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 27th, 2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
oh sweetie, you really don't have to apologize :) I totally understand!! How are you doing? I know I'm behind emails. *sigh* I'll def. write you before you leave to meet with your best friend :-))

Oh and thank you for the football v-gift :-))