?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 January 2010 @ 06:32 pm
Two Jared Manips  
Since I am still learning my way around manips, I have been playing a little with photoshop lately. :) And the end result were these two Jared pictures.

Teaser *g*
photo



Photobucket

Photobucket

Please no taking without credit and no hotlinking. Thank you! :)

Disclaimer: I don't own anything. This is just for fun.
 
 
 
Trace: fic→born to be wild→back to natureeviltwin on January 28th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
I like 'em both (hellooo leather jacket!), but the second one's definitely a favourite. I like where the light is coming in, and..um...YUMMY BASE there. O.o ~drools~

Very very nice, hon! ♥
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
I have SUCH a leather jacket and coat kink (especially the one Jared wore at some cons!! Ngh.) It's not even funny anymore, it's a very serious and yummy condition LOL

And thank you so much for the feedback. Especially when it's coming from someone like you who makes such gorgeous manips ! ♥
Marionfaith_mars on January 28th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC)
the first one is pretty good :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Danke :-)
MonkeyJadetakacshedi on January 28th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
WOW! I love the 2.!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much!!! *heart* So glad you like it.
ckllckll on January 28th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
You should make art more often. I love these.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah, lately I have been a bit lazy when it came to art. I guess I was lacking inspiration or something! *sigh*

And thank you :)
wiesnaswiesnas on January 28th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
Both are great. But i really like the first one.
It just fits.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so very much!!! :-) I am really happy that you like it!! Just saw the base of the pic, and since I love leather jackets, I just figured it would be PERFECT for Jared *g*
lisaj67lisaj67 on January 28th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
OMG these are very beautiful honey,I love them ,xxxx:)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for leaving such a wonderful comment!! Glad you like them :-))
(no subject) - lisaj67 on January 28th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tanja: Jared - Asylum LLLangels_cordy on January 28th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
They are GREAT hon!!!
You did a really good job!!!
So go on!! I wanna see more *grin*
Thanks for sharing
*huggles*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
Awwww you like??? Awwww! Thank you so much, sweets!!! So, so glad you like our Jared-boy in his leather jackets!! :-D :-D

*squishes*
deanvica23deanvica23 on January 28th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
marvelous babe my fave the first with the long hairs. ne and photobucket not friends. you send me the manips by mail please?
soon manips jensen baby please please please
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
awww you and photobucket are not getting along? Ok, will forward the pics in my next emails ;)

And thank you so much! Glad you like them!!
Fernanda: Jared ChiConnandapadalecki on January 28th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
WOW!! Gorgeous!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you, darling!!! Happy you like them!!! *heart*
Susannyaubaby on January 28th, 2010 09:20 pm (UTC)
well done :) I think the first one is better :D more believable :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Yeah, the angle of the head in the second one is kinda bugging me but somehow Jared just didn't want to listen.... that bad, bad boy :D
(no subject) - nyaubaby on January 28th, 2010 09:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kajmerekajmere on January 28th, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
omg.. i love the second one more then i love the original!

Jared needs to wear leather more often. Great manips :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
LOl Same here. I am not big on the whole TVD vibe (no offense to anyone who likes it though) but as I saw the promo pic the only thing that went through my mind was "oh now that is a picture I would like to see of Jared" Yum.

Anyway... thank you so much for this comment. :-) I am really glad you like it. And I whole-heartily agree!!! He needs to wear leather more often!!!
Megan, Mistress of Luci: Friday13th_Jareddark_princess17 on January 28th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
Oh WOW! Those are great, though I think I prefer the second one a bit more :)

~Megan
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, Megan! Glad you like them :-)
faysnteamfaysnteam on January 28th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
they're great, thank you for posting ;)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
No, thank YOU for leaving feedback!! :-)) Glad you like them.
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 28th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!! You are such a dork, really! ROFL

What can I say... bg Jared always keeps an eye on what I post! :-D I guess right now he is pondering the idea if these guys in the post are prettier than him or not... so yeah... I guess a Jared face-off it is! LOL

And apparently, you are not the only weird one today. So, I'd say you are all good :-D
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on January 30th, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on February 1st, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kimberlytaintedangel80 on January 29th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
LOVE these! Especially that second one! That is one hot pic of Ian (the original) so it makes an even hotter Jared picture! :p
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on January 29th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Oh YEAH, the Ian pic is so damn hot. The second I saw it I wished that there would be a similiar Jared pic out there....! So, I just had to try. *g*

Thanks, hon!! Glad you like them :-)