?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 December 2009 @ 06:54 pm
Christmas Icons  
I was in the mood for some holiday icons! And the result? 31 icons behind the cut :-)

9x Jared Padalecki
5x Jensen Ackles
8x Kris Allen
9x Adam Lambert

Teaser:
pic pic pic pic




Plz comment if taking & credit if use. But most of all… enjoy :-)


1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.
10. 11. 12.
13. 14.
15. 16. 17.
18. 19. 20.
22. 23.
24. 25. 26.
27. 28. 29.
30. 31. 32.
 
 
 
ckllckll on December 9th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
These are so cute :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Thanks hun :)
Callisto: S/D present givingcallistosh65 on December 9th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
Took 2, 6 and 13 because they cracked me up and are utterly brıllıant:))
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Hehe, mission accomplished then! *g*
Thank you!! Enjoy! :-))
Jenn with 2 n'sdodgegirl22 on December 9th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! Im so snagging #9
I will credit when I use.
THank you.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
No, thank YOU!! :-))
quina85: pic#95064776quina85 on December 9th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
LOVE the icons!! awesome job! took 1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 9 & 12
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
oh wow... so glad you like them!!! :-) THANK YOU ♥
nila_renanila_rena on December 9th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
lol. Die sind echt nett. No Pony= *rofl*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
yap... wer wünscht sich denn nicht ein pony, hmm? lol
Danke! Schön, dass sie dir gefallen :-)
avroomlavrooml on December 9th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
THESE ARE LOL!!!! I'm so snagging, but will credit
Thanks for making these!!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
And thank YOU for commenting!! Glad you like them :-))
the artist formerly known as slow_down_xosilverarms on December 9th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
omg the kris ones! <3
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
awww... glad you approve :-)) Thank you!! ♥
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
Thank you so much ♥ :)
Amamproof on December 9th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
Taking one of the Angel adam ones. (the 3rd one)

Love these. Thank you!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
No, thank YOU!! :-) So glad you like them!
gem_spiritgem_spirit on December 9th, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
Sweetie your icons are amazing and beautiful! I love it alot thanks for sharing these. Will credit you if use. : )
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Awww you are so cute!! Thank you so much for leaving such a wonderful comment!! So glad you like them :-))
Andy: Tommy Ratliff \m/rule_number_7 on December 9th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
Jared, Jensen and Adam all in one post. I think I love you :P
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
LOL It is indeed a very good combination, right? :-D

So glad you like! Thank you so much!! :-)
Fabifabilimah on December 10th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
Marti they are awesome!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
Fabi, thank you so much!!! *snuggles*
jeyhawk: ai: adam angeljeyhawk on December 10th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC)
I stole one! <3
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
That's what they are here for! :) Thank you! Glad u like ♥
Bob Loblaw: Santa Boltbobloblawrox on December 10th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh. I took #15.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Awwww! Thank you!! Glad you like!! ♥
Jen Savage (DeGroff): AL peace babyreoracer on December 10th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
I took almost all the Kris and Adam ones :) Thank you!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 15th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
awww wow!! Thank you SO MUCH!! Glad you like them!!!! *beams* :-)