?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 August 2009 @ 04:39 am
Vancouver Post #4  
Had Gabe’s, Alona’s, Julie’s and Traci’s panel today and of course, as always, they rocked :-) It was the first time for me to see Traci live on stage and she is beyond awesome. First of all, she looked breathtaking. Wow. As she went on stage we all were like “holy shit”!! And she is such a lovely and yet strong person. I love that she speaks her mind! (but sometimes it’s not for her own good, let me tell ya LOL )
Gabe was as dorky as ever. He talked about his “crush” on C. Michael Hall and told some other things. But mostly stuff we already know (like the “passing by Jensen’s trailer and hearing him yelling “Damnit! Jared!” story etc. )
And of course Alona and also Julie were so damn cute. The three girls joked around a lot and had a great chemistry on stage

Here are some pics… not the best, but yeah… something, right? LOL Plus there’s one location picture from yesterday, which I love!!

Teaser:



















 
 
 
michellecertainthings on August 29th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
Tracie is so much prettier than Pamela.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
I really do agree on this one! They def. have the same character/attitude... but the looks are kinda different.
WeHo M.: Celebs - MCollinsafrocurl on August 29th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
Awesome! The girls look like they had a great time.

Tracie seems amazing!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
comment #38430 LOOL

Traci really IS amazing. I hope she will be coming to L.A. as well.
Tanja: Sam - Sunny side upangels_cordy on August 29th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
YAYYYYYYYYYY that's a totally different view for me!!! I love it *grin*
See you soon again =)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
we are not in Vancouver anymore, are we? *sad face*
Fabi: oh samfabilimah on August 29th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
awww Marti thanks for that

omg Traci is beautiful!!!!!!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
She is sooo stunning! Not sure if I'll ever get my pic taken with her... cause everyone would look like crap besides her LOL
(Amanda)snchick12 on August 29th, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
NICE:)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
:))
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC)
I can just say it again: Traci would haven been an AWESOME Ruby!! And she had way more chemistry with Jared/Sam.

Hope she'll be in L.A.
(Deleted comment)
ilaria84ilaria84 on August 29th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
thank you so much for sharing!she really looks awesome!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
commet answer #478 lol

Thank you so much for all your comments! Glad you enjoyed all of it :-)
MonkeyJadetakacshedi on August 29th, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Thank you!!!!!

Lucy youuu! :)))
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
u r very welcome :-)
nila_renanila_rena on August 29th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing. Enjoy the rest of the con.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
and one more time... you are highly welcome :-))
ckllckll on August 29th, 2009 10:46 am (UTC)
These ladies are hot, thank you for sharing
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
welcome, huh :)
tracys_dreamtracys_dream on August 29th, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
Awesome pics!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
glad u like :)
sn_143snsn_143sn on August 29th, 2009 12:31 pm (UTC)
awesome pics, and I'm jumping on the wagon and repeat what others are saying, Traci looks absolutely beautiful, but I loved Pam too, so moot point lol
but uhh...what was the story Gabe told? I don't think I've ever heard that story b4, about Jensen yelling Jared in his trailer
hugs
enjoy the rest of you time ;D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC)
oh he said that one time he was passing by Jensen's trailer and suddenly he heard a yell from his trailer... and then Jensen going all "DAMNIT JARED" LOL Apparently Jared got the wardrobe ladies to sew the legs of Jensen's jeans close LOL
(no subject) - sn_143sn on September 8th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sonja_marssonja_mars on August 29th, 2009 01:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's awesome!
Looks like you're having a great time. Now SPN has one blond, one redhead and one brunette, love the variety here~
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed :-))
deanvica23deanvica23 on August 29th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
magnificent forthis photos. i arrive a little to connect me with a key wifi. i think you love you.
lindou21lindou21 on August 30th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
awesomeeeeeeeeeee ! thank you
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 8th, 2009 12:50 pm (UTC)
:-))