?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2007 @ 05:03 pm
Breakout Con and SPN finale  
Oh let me tell you... going to cons is not cheap *lol* Or at least for me, when you want lots of pictures and photo-op tickets! But hey, it's so worth it!!! *gg* Haven't seen Jason and Michael so far, but Mark Sheppard is walking around the lounge. *gg*

We also watched the Supernatural finale this morning!!! OMG.... (yep, that's pretty much I can manage right now) But I truly loved it and all the shout-outs to previous episodes!! Kripke is one hell of a pa genius.

Season 3, plz?! RIGHT NOW! Thanks.
 
 
 
Jenniferdaydreamer1984 on May 18th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC)
omg the price would be sooo worth it! Who all from PB is there??
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 18th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, it is. Robert Knepper and Stacy Keach are going to be here. Though, I'm a little scared to meet Robert *lol* But I'll be fine, I think... or hope.