?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 May 2009 @ 07:17 pm
[Supernatural Art] Fun Icons & Wallpapers  
Been a busy little bee today and had some fun in photoshop :-)

12 x Supernatural Fun Icons
4 x Wallpapers ( Supernatural, Jared, JDM)

Previews:
photo photo photo

photo



Plz comment if taking & credit if use :) But most of all… enjoy *g*

Wallpapers:



photo

1024x768 -|- 1280x800

photo

1024x768 -|- 1280x800

photo

1024x768

photo

1024x768





1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.
10. 11. 12.
 
 
 
Natascha: sn_scissorsspirited_lizard on May 11th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
haha No. 3 is great! But one question, even if I sound stupid LOL, what does the M stand for? :P
H. Dayvampyran on May 11th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Misha :P
(no subject) - spirited_lizard on May 12th, 2009 07:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hailieanhailiean on May 11th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
^________^

God I love your icons !!
Great job !
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
awww, thank you so very much :-))
ckllckll on May 11th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
The icons are very original and the wallies kick ass
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
heh, thank you :)
Nicki: Sam_Bright Smilebabyjames22 on May 11th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
WOW!! *eek*

Die Wallis sind ja mal richtig geil!
Nr. 3 macht sich sehr gut auf meinem Desktop!!

Und die Icons.... LOOOOOL!!! Too funny!!!

Spitze!!! *huggles*

P.S.: Ich werd die Sachen gleich mal in meinem
Forum posten... *hehe*
Vielleicht bring ich dich ja so dazu, dich zu
registrieren.... *ätsch*


Edited at 2009-05-11 06:12 pm (UTC)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
hehe... vielen lieben Dank!! Freut mich sehr zu sehen, dass dir die Sachen gefallen *hüpf*

Und du lässt wohl nicht locker, oder? LOL
(no subject) - babyjames22 on May 16th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babyjames22 on May 16th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fernblickfernblick on May 11th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
Mein Gott! The icons are hilarious. Can I snatch all of them?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 13th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
LOL Aber klar doch!! :D Freut mich sehr, dass sie dir gefallen!! :-)
r: la photo op - WOLFPUP2000hearditbothways on May 11th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
LOL I love your icons BB :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you, honey :))
Jana: gjane on May 11th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
Love the first wall "Brothers.."
And the icons are great!!
:)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
awww, thank you so much! I am glad you like them :-)
shadow_of_doubt: Jared--LOLshadow_of_doubt on May 11th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
So very awesome! #2 cracked me up! I'm snagging 1, 2 and 6.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Becky! Glad u like them :)
magsermagser on May 11th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Love them!!Took numbers 1 and 10!!
Do you mind if i use them in a forum? I will credit you of course!Cause I really wanna use ten in a forum!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 13th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!! :) And of course I don't mind you using it in a forum! :)
Jennifer: Jared Heedaydreamer1984 on May 11th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
LOL these are funny!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
hehe thanks, hun!!
lovetheguyslovetheguys on May 11th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
This stuff is so good--funny and usable! I could see myself using many of these!

Love, Robin
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, Robin! Glad you enjoyed these!
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
awwww... thank you so very much!! Glad you like them!! *beams*
H. Dayvampyran on May 11th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
awesome stuff! Took icons 2 and 12 :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! Glad you like :-))
Andrea: inner fangirllupina78 on May 11th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Squeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!

I love your icons!! Snagged 2-3-4-12!! Thank you so much!! ♥
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
no, thank YOU!!!! Glad you like!! :)
lilsnbug: Padagigglelilsnbug on May 11th, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC)
HAHA! These are so awesome! Just had to stop by and tell you how hard #1 made me laugh:D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
LOL Thank you so much! I guess then my mission is accomplished :D
Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on May 11th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
OMG sweetheart hahahahahj
YOU SOOOOOOOOOOO ROCK OMG
AWESOME!!!
Seriously awesome!!!!
keep the good work
*hugs*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
awwww... honey, thank you sooo much!!! *hugs*
Kimberly: Sam/Jotaintedangel80 on May 11th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
Lovely dear!! I stole the first two wallpapers, as well as icons 3, 4, 6, and 12!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
Enjoy!! Thank you so much!! I am really glad you like them :-)
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you, hun :))
LissaAnn: sam unstoppablelissa_ann on May 11th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
Nice work! Took the Jared wallpaper and "scary just got really scary". Will credit. :D Thanks!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
Enjoy!! Thank you so much :-))
sunnychrisla: j2+misha - ahbl consunnychrisla on May 11th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
LOL.. #3 is hilarious!!! xD Den klau ich mir (bekommst natürlich credit)
Walli #2 hab ich auch mitgenommen!! :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
hehe... vielen lieben Dank... freut mich, dass dir die Sachen gefallen :-))
Amyames1010 on May 11th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
I took the first wallpaper!!! SO GORGEOUS!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, baby!! :-))) Glad you like!!!
~*~Goddess of Death~*~orphan_project on May 12th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! :]
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :-))
Fabi: sam flower powerfabilimah on May 12th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
Marty siiis, those are amazing!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
awww... thank you, sis!!! *hugs*
eveluvdeneveluvden on May 12th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
These are awesome! Will be taking several icons and crediting you. :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
awww, thank you so much! I am glad you like them :-)
(Amanda)snchick12 on May 12th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
i love them awesome job
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 16th, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you :-))