?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 April 2009 @ 10:59 pm
Pimp it baby one more time…  
Well, first of all, Happy Easter you all! Good luck with the Easter egg hunt :P
Also, I have to say I’m quite stunned. I mean I never would have figured that my silly and crackish Wall-E!J2 stuff in my last entry would be so well received. *lol* Friends even suggested that I should x-post the stuff… but honestly? I wouldn't know where, cause let’s face it, it’s not quite J2 community stuff material. :-D

Anyway I have some pimping to do:


supernatur_lims round three sign-ups are now open!
Sign-ups | Rules
I’m going to particpate in this round as well… so, Yay!

Secondly… still haven’t seen Harper’s Island… but there’s already a great community out there you all should join right that second! :D
harpers_globe harpers_globe harpers_globe

And last but not least:

H/C stories are definitely my favorite kind, So, this is a great, great community. Plus, I even posted a prompt myself and hope someone out there grabs it and writes me a angsty-angsty-angsty story *puppy eyes*


Hmmm, I think I am done. Uff… pimping is exhausting…
Tags: ,
 
 
 
nila_renanila_rena on April 11th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Happy Easter!

Du bist schon die zweite die von Harper's Island spricht. Ich hab vorher noch nie was davon gehört und hab bis jetzt leider auch noch keinen download gesehen. Aber ihr macht mich echt neugierig.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 11th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
wow echt nicht? Da sind gaaanz viele altbekannte Serienstars dabei. Unter anderem auch unser Jim Beaver und Katie Cassidy :D
Falls du einen dl link brauchst, sag Bescheid *zwinker*
nila_renanila_rena on April 11th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
Also bis jetzt hab ich noch keinen gefunden. Also wenn du einen rumliegen hast, würd ich nicht nein sagen :P
nila_renanila_rena on April 11th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Ah moment, jetzt hab ich doch was gefunden. Man muss ich blind gewesen sein die letzten Tage *schüttelt kopf*
Dann werd ich das morgen gleich mal holen.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 11th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
Heh. Na besser spät als nie! :P Bin schon sehr gespannt auf die Serie. Hoff, dass ich morgen mal dazu komm mir den Piloten anzusehen. Die Meinungen sind ja sehr geteilt. Aber schon alleine wegen Jim & Katie (...und Harry Hamlin) muss ich mir das einfach mal ansehen *g*
deanvica23deanvica23 on April 11th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
happy easter my baby. I took you something . I take it at asylum for you with the gifts of jensen,jared,misha

for hasper island when you have alink to dowload

hugs je t'aime
Fabifabilimah on April 12th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
awwww your Wall-E!J2 IS LOVE!!!
I love it so much!

And Happy Easter to you too hon!
tinkabell007: Jared - H&Mtinkabell007 on April 12th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
ohhh honey... are you alright again? *hugs* I was worried. Don't be disappointed with yourself. Life's too short to worry about everything!

*hugs* Hope you have a great W/e.
Fabifabilimah on April 13th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
I am much better now, thank you.
;)

*hugs you tight*

(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007: Jared - H&Mtinkabell007 on April 12th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
I still haven't seen it. Gah. I hope to make some time for it tonight. Damn, I want to see Katie and Jim. (and Harry Hamlin \o/ )

Ergo, haven't read your post about the pilot so far. But I'll hunt it down as soon as I have seen it. I'm curious what your thoughts are about it.
deanvica23deanvica23 on April 12th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
super baby. i'm happy.thanks for island harper.

you love?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 14th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
U are very welcome :-)

Yes, I loved the pilot! It was really, really good! And it was nice to see Katie and Jim in other roles.