?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2009 @ 11:02 pm
More goodies from the L.A Convention  
Well, the normal life really has me back. I already miss my girls and all fun we had *sigh* Being home sucks, everything is just so “normal” again. Nevertheless, I have so many awesome memories from the convention that these will probably keep me going until the next one.

But now, some more goodies from the convention.


Aldis Hodge:



Talking about his scene with Jared:



Talking about fight scene:








Alona Tal:

Alona Tal talking about being mentioned as Dean's sister in the latest episode, story about Jared's dogs and Jared trying to prank her


Talking about Jared and the bar scene in 2x14:







Jared – Jensen – J2 Panel

The pictures are unfortunately not so good. After photoshopping the hell out of them, they are at least a little bit presentable… but you should check out Wiki’s Supernatural page. There are tons of HQ pictures.








Panels in Audio
Since I was not able to film this time, I at least tried to tape the majority of all the panels. So you at least get an idea about all the questions and the boy’s answers. The quality is okay, some of the questions were incredibly quite and also Jensen was very quiet in his panel, so you should probably listen to the files with headphones on.

PLEASE do not pass this links around and do not repost them anywhere! Thank you.

Jensen panel – about 15 minutes

Jared panel #1 – about 3 minutes

Jared panel #2 – about 14 minutes

J2 panel – about 31 minutes

Warning It was just brought to my attention that there are some parts on the video that contain loud baby cries and coughing! So, watch out for these when you listen to it with headphones... it's very loud. I haven't listened to it myself, but someone just told me about it :-)





Misha Collins





And last but not least, b/c so many ppl were asking about my music video that won… here it is:




There and Back Again – Song by Chris Daughtry. The video basically just shows the every day life of the Winchester boys – consisting of fighting and pain.

I would suggest to rather watch it on the YT page in HQ since it's effect heavy and the embedded video eats lots of these effects *sigh* Youtube (don't forget to click the HQ button)

Embedded:


OR imeem:


There And Back Again - Supernatural Video - tinkabell007


 
 
 
Susan: Jared - Trampoline ASS!nyaubaby on April 1st, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to see the vid. It says it's not available yet.

Also grabbed the mp3s ;)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 09:26 pm (UTC)
It's not?? Huh... that's strange, cause when I click on it, it starts playing immediately!! *scratches head* But it seems u are not the only one though... so... hmmm...
(no subject) - nyaubaby on April 1st, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nyaubaby on April 1st, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 10:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rinismidirini on April 1st, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
:( I can't see your video for some reason. It says not available...

Alona seems like a lot of fun :P

I'd love to hear more about Aldis' panel if you can remember - was he asked any questions about Leverage?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
That's strange, b/c for me the video's playing fine... let me check if I did something wrong with the upload or settings

Honestly, I can't remember much about Aldis panel *sigh But Ill get back to you about that as soon as I have more time (have some Leverage stories) there were actually quite some questions about Leverage (even almost more than about Supernatural - which made me really happy for him *g* )
(no subject) - smidirini on April 1st, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - smidirini on April 1st, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ilaria84ilaria84 on April 1st, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
everything is stunning-thanks a lot!!!

I can't wait to watch the video
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 1st, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
awww thank you! Glad you enjoyed (your icon's awesome, btw! ROFL)

I edited the post with a YT link to the music video. it should be working now :)
(no subject) - ilaria84 on April 1st, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ilaria84 on April 1st, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Annadramaa_princess on April 1st, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
echt gutes vid! kein wunder dass Du gewonnen hast! XD

danke fur all die Con goodies! ^_^
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
Dankeschön :-)
pixie AKA Maleficent: SPN [Sam: I seek you]static_pixie on April 1st, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for uploading these files, I've been waiting for more Jared. ^^ And your video is awesome.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
U are very welcome! There never can be enough Jared :-D
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 1st, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
OMG, your vid was just AMAZING!!!!!

I think you're super-talented! Thanks for all the vids and photos, they're much appreciated! You deserved the prize, believe me!

Love, Robin
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
Awww Robin!! Thank you so, so much *hugs*
Lillilisullivan on April 1st, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
great music video! i'm glad you enjoyed your time in LA.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :-) Yeah, LA was really an awesome time. I'm sad that it's all over now *sigh*
sanpagososanpagoso on April 1st, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much for sharing!!!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:39 pm (UTC)
U are very welcome :-)
passing_through: sam and dean by the carpassing_through on April 2nd, 2009 12:33 am (UTC)
Your video is awesome! Congratulations on your win.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
awww thank you so much :-)
WeHo M.: CA - Double Visionafrocurl on April 2nd, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
Oh good times!

Can we go back?
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 2nd, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Time traveling's still not possible, right? :-( Otherwise I'd go back IN A HEARTBEAT!

And it was sooo lovely to finally meet you :-) I thought I'd never have the chance. But well, it seems Supernatural conventions really bring ppl together :-D
(no subject) - afrocurl on April 2nd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 2nd, 2009 12:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - afrocurl on April 2nd, 2009 12:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 2nd, 2009 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - afrocurl on April 2nd, 2009 12:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 2nd, 2009 12:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
minx999: Dean - awesome!minx999 on April 2nd, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
OMG - your video kicked ass! Congrats on winning and well done!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
wow thank you so, so much!!! *beams*
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
thank you!! And u are more than welcome :-)
phanie28phanie28 on April 2nd, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for the video link, it is AWESOME and you totally deserve the win!! I'll come back tomorrow to download the audio files and watch the other panel vids you posted, I'm too tired to do this tonight. Thanks again for sharing. :D
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
wow, thank you so very much!! :-)

And sure, you are welcome! Enjoy watching and listening :D
isha_chan: SPN - Hold onisha_chan on April 2nd, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Thank you so very much for the mp3s. I was hoping, someone taped it all^^
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC)
U are welcome! I just learned yesterday that there's some heavy coughing and baby crying on the files as well. I hope it didn't disturb you too much ;)
(Deleted comment)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC)
Alright, alright... since you are not the only one, I'll def. upload it and make it available for dl *g* I'll pack it into all the other vids and pics you'll get from the con.

UHHH know what I've decided? That you will come to the Vancouver con! Yep, that's my final decision. We could go location hunting before the con... and then have a fantastic weekend at the con with the boys!! Plus they are planing on doing set tours etc.
*sigh* OKAY I know it's not possible and that I'm living in my little dream world right now... but MAN, it would have been awesome!! :-/

Hehe and you are always welcome here. Feel free to visit any time :-D (so you finally get to taste excellent European water :-P LOL )
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - tinkabell007 on April 3rd, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)