?

Log in

 
 
28 September 2008 @ 04:59 pm
Just a quick fly-by post  
Just had our photo ops with Jared!!! And I've gotta say... Jared looks fine! No, scratch that! Jared looks pretty fucking amazing!!! He trimmed his hair a little bit and he was wearing blue. And boy... *happy fangirl sigh*

I already got my hunters photo with Jim and Jared back... I went again for a pissed-off hunters pose! And boy... that picture turned out pretty awesome. Jared looks royally pissed lol Like in his best Sam 'Don't mess with me' Winchester days.



Besides that, he's in an awesome mood. A little tired but still all smiley and funny. As we were waiting in line, there was a little girl coming up to him and he just picked her up and put her on his shoulder for the picture!! So effing cute!! :)

Jared panel starts in about an hour.... Can't wait!!
Tags:
 
 
 
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.: fckmekthxjaredvanee on September 28th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
Good Lord, I think I just hyperventilated while looking at him. HOLY FUCK. I WANT HIM.
ckllckll on September 28th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww! I wish we were that little girl :D
Thank you for the updates :D
lovetheguyslovetheguys on September 28th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
He DOES look mighty fine! Thanks for the report--looking forward to more details! Love, Robin
all_feeling on September 28th, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
His hair is awesome :)))) I'm glad your photos are good and YAY I can't wait for some news about his panel....
magsermagser on September 28th, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
God almighty but i want that man!
Divine... just divine!
jo_anne8: Sammy - lazarusjo_anne8 on September 28th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this pic - MIGHTY FINE indeed!

Can hardly wait for his panel!!!

Thanks again! :)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: TV Guide Photoshootjessm78 on September 28th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
GUH, he looks gorgeous....

Thank you so much for the update!
MonkeyJadetakacshedi on September 28th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
OMG.....AWWWWW
Thank you soooooo much from Hungary! :))
Anjacologne_chick on September 28th, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
He looks amazing!!!!
R.A.B.: OMGdomelom on September 28th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Wow, he looks fantastic!!
Jennifer: Jared orangedaydreamer1984 on September 28th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Dude how come you aren't in the pic???

omg, that is so cute what Jared did, he's so awesome!
WeHo M.: SPN - Calm Before Stormafrocurl on September 28th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
That little girl story is adorable.

He's lookin' good, too. ;)
Susannyaubaby on September 28th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
Oh baby! Have fun! :D I bet it's almost ended by this time, but I'm so happy you have an amazing time! Keep us updated ;)

Well he looks good !!!!
Fabifabilimah on September 28th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
ok, no words!!!
thank you so much for your report!
Dairwendan Mirthmaker: 11jpbigsmiledairwendan on September 28th, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
there was a little girl coming up to him and he just picked her up and put her on his shoulder for the picture!!

OMG CUUUUUTE!

Thanks so much for posting!
serenity_mars on September 29th, 2008 08:25 am (UTC)
Awesome! ♥ Can't wait to see your pics as soon as you're back! :-)
Jane: SchmollJaredjanemauz on September 29th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
Wow, great. I´m soooo jealous.