?

Log in

 
 
13 April 2008 @ 04:51 pm
Jared @ Eyecon - Videos and Pics  
Hey everyone… already tired of my Eyecon posts?

Well, today I have LOTS of Jared goodies for you! I also decided to upload Jared’s panel! (I have almost everything… it’s missing a few questions, but it’s most of his panel!)

BTW if you got the part on tape where he talks about Austria could u send it to me PLZ…?? I’d LOVE you forever)

So, enjoy the pretty behind the cuts :)



Some pics from the autograph panel! The panel was btw awesome… b/c they called the ppl row per row… so, we were in row six and waited for an hour and all this time Jared was sitting vis-à-vis from us and I was able to look at him all the time! *fangirl squee*

jared jared


jared jared


jared jared

jared jared

jared jared

jared jared

jared






Autograph Panel:



It's a short clip from the start of the Autograph Panel. Suddenly Jared jumps up, yelling at Jim LOL But it was all just a joke. Unfortunately the file doesn't have much audio b/c I was sitting too far away. Nevertheless, it's funny LOL






It seems that Youtube is having some problems... if some videos dont load for you right away... try again later! They are all uploaded and should play just fine


Jared’s Panel:

Clip 01



Entrance

________________________________________
Clip 02



Matrix flipbook; prank on Jensen
_______________________________________

Clip 03



Jared getting tshirts from fan; talking about his favorite weapon, living one day without consequences, hardest episode to shoot, nicknames for Jensen and him, the exorcism in Mystery Spot

_________________________
Clip 04




A little boy asked “What would he do when he sees a demon? Fight it or piss his pants?”
Dallas is Jared’s favorite team – talking about his favorite player; Christmas present from Jensen;
Dean on Gilmore Girls… and then suddenly not so much Dean on the Supernatural set
Favorite episode filmed
Talking about Born Under A Bad Sign
What is Jared afraid of?
A fan giving Jared and Sandy a Disney board game
What he’ll miss when the show ends?

_____________________________
Clip 05




Interested in Art, awful in drawing, playing Kinkade…
Mystery Spot… speaking simultaneously
Jared about comedy
Jared about the finale of season three
episode that scared him

_______________________________
Clip 06




about his dogs… getting drawings from fan

_______________________________
Clip 07





classic film remake
easiest and hardest aspects of Sam to tap into
___________________________________
Clip 08



Fanfiction, RPG
favorite Western

____________________________________
Clip 09a



I lost my shoe face
In the Christmas episode… was Jared the creepy Santa?
fanbook from fans
celebrities do bite (after that, Jared cracks up, realizing what he’s said LOL )
Sam’s bitch face – facial expressions
about Bad Day at Black Rock – what was harder: being set on fire or falling down.

__________________________________
Clip 09b



about Friday The 13th
about the Cowboys changing their name
about Sandy… imitating Sandy
Jareds fanboy moment
the selling of John Winchesters truck
about Jus in Belo; season four
Jared being dubbed in German;
Gilmore Girls reference in Hollywood Babylon
___________________________________
Clip 10



Signing the Eyecon Poster which was not THAT easy lol



Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: enthralledenthralled
 
 
 
ckll: pic#jaredsexyckll on April 13th, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
SQUEEE! Thank you so much for sharing. I would like to see Jim one day
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 13th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
u are welcome ;)

U mean seeing Jim in real life or the videos of his panel? lol
ckll: pic#laconslavesckll on April 13th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
In real life. All i hear is the best for him after the con.
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 13th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
oh he really is awesome... and so nice and easy to talk to!! :) And God, the is sooo funny, always making a funny remark... now I love him even more.
shadow_of_doubtshadow_of_doubt on April 13th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
Great pics and vids! Thanks for posting them!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 13th, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
heh, u are very welcome ;) Still loving your icon, btw LOL
magsermagser on April 13th, 2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for al of these!
I have been following his panel religiously as yuuploaded them!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 13th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Oh it's my pleasure! Glad u enjoyed all of these!! :) Also thank you for all your comments over at YT! :)
magsermagser on April 13th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
Oh i have loved them!You have been my eyes and ears at the panel!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 13th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
awww that's great :) I know how I feel when there's a con but I'm not able to be there. So, the least I can do is to share the goodies with all the fellow fans out there :)
Laurellfg1986 on April 15th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
Heeee!! Thank you for posting these!! *grins like an idiot*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 15th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
It was totally my pleasure! I take it that u have most of these yourself, but if you need anything as a dl-link, just lemme know ;)
ani_88 on April 15th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you for all this <3!!
tinkabell007: jensen wincesttinkabell007 on April 15th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
u are very much welcome :-)
Charlottedharkapparition on April 15th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
The pictures were great, but it seems that the vids are no longer available
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 15th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
hmmm, nope, I just checked, everything's working fine! Maybe YT was just temporarily not available? :)
jaylan121 on April 15th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
you did a great job honey in giving us all these goodies
It must've taken you a long time to upload all that
Thank you I HEART Jared, he's made of awesomness
I wish I could meet himin real life
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 15th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
awww u are MORE than welcome!! Glad you like and enjoy these videos! That's the least I can do!

And yeah, the uploading was a bitch, but in the end everything turned out great and the Jared love simply needs to be spread :D