?

Log in

 
 
05 April 2008 @ 02:29 pm
 
Morning all! :D Yeah, I forgot two important facts: First, Jim Beaver was invited to Asylum and if there are no date collisions he'll be there - as a replacement for Jared.

AND... there are plans for another Eyecon in September... this time with Jensen *g*

Oh and it will probably take me some time to anwser to all of your comments ;) But they will come, promise! :)
Tags:
 
 
 
ckllckll on April 5th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
Have a great Jared day ♥
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 11th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Oh, I had a FANTASTIC Jared day! *happy dreamy sigh*
heidi∞: textingheidi8 on April 5th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
Morning! See you soon!
Anja: Bobbycologne_chick on April 5th, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
The rumors about Jim are all over LJ already *lol* I mean it's not Jared but I like Jim so I'd love him to be there :-)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 11th, 2008 10:01 am (UTC)
You'll love Jim! He's so adorable and easy to talk to!!

Oh btw, another question about Asylum. Are u going to make these great nametags again? :)
Anjacologne_chick on April 11th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
Haven't thought about it yet...let's see if I'm creative enough to make a tag *lol*
Michaela: Joey/Chandler [YEAH]michaela3105 on April 5th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
Jim Beaver *squeeee*
Vicki: SQUEEeilan on April 5th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Glad you're having a fantastic time!!!!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on April 11th, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
your icon is adorable!! :)

And thank you! It was an amazing weekend!!
WeHo M.: SPN - YAY!afrocurl on April 5th, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Enjoy today!
Jennifer: JaredYEAHdaydreamer1984 on April 7th, 2008 01:47 pm (UTC)
I AM SO THERE!! well, i hope to be!! In Orlando again?
The evilest evil that ever did evilremember_nomore on April 9th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
Yes, it will be in the same hotel too.